Ensurepass

QUESTION 21

You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application.

You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

clip_image002

You need to ensure that the first time each user opens the application, a text field displays the following message: “Please enter your setting.” Which code segment should you insert at line 03?

 

A.    [UserScopedSetting()] [DefaultSettingValue(“Please enter your setting.”)]

B.    [UserScopedSetting()] [SettingsDescription(“Description: Please enter your setting.”)]

C.    [ApplicationScopedSetting()] [DefaultSettingValue(“Please enter your setting.”)]

D.    [ApplicationScopedSetting()] [SettingsDescription(“Description: Please enter your setting.”)]

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 22

You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.

You need to ensure that users can view content in a book-reading format that displays two pages at a time. Which control should you use?

 

A.    FlowDocument

B.    FlowDocumentReader

C.    FlowDocumentPageViewer

D.    FlowDocumentScrollViewer

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 23

You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application that allows users to arrange images. 

You need to ensure that users can arrange child elements in a panel without affecting the size of the elements. You also need to ensure that child elements are oriented horizontally. Which control should you use?

 

A.    ListBox

B.    DockPanel

C.    WrapPanel

D.    StackPanel

 

Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 24

You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application. You need to ensure that the application meets the following requirements:

·         Displays a menu that is specific to the control selected by the user.

·         Displays the menu next to the control.

Which control should you use?

 

A.    Menu

B.    PopUp

C.    ListBox

D.    ContextMenu

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 25

You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application that displays an image. You need to ensure that users can stretch and scale the image. Which control should you use?

 

A.    Frame

B.    Slider

C.    ViewBox

D.    ScrollViewer

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 26

You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.

The application contains a window as shown in the following exhibit. You need to define a DockPanel control that fits the window. Which code fragment should you use?

 

A.     clip_image004

B.    clip_image006

clip_image008

C.    clip_image009

D.    clip_image011

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 27

You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.

You plan to create a window that has a layout as shown in the following exhibit. You need to define the code fragment to create the window layout. You also need to ensure that the window contains a splitter line. Which code fragment should you use?

A.    clip_image013 

B.    clip_image015

C.    clip_image017

clip_image019

D.    clip_image021

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 28

You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.

You want the application to contain a window as shown in the following exhibit. The application contains the following code fragment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

clip_image023

You need to create the application window. Which code fragment should you insert at line 12?

 

 

A.    clip_image025

B.    clip_image027

C.    clip_image029

D.    clip_image031       

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 29

You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.

You plan to create a window that has a layout as shown in the following exhibit. You need to define the code fragment to create the window layout. Which code fragment should you use?

 

A.    clip_image033

B.    clip_image035

C.    clip_image037

D.    clip_image039       

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 30

You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application.

The application contains a window that has two labels named First and Second. You need to display the label named First in blue. Which code fragment should you use?

A.    clip_image041

clip_image043

B.    clip_image045

C.    clip_image047

D.    clip_image049   

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Download Latest MCTS 70-511 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.