EnsurePass Dumps

200-310 PDF

http://www.ensurepass.com/200-310.html

QUESTION 41

A company is implementing an Identity Management solution with these characteristics:

 

clip_image002existing AAA Server

clip_image002[1]Cisco Catalyst switches

clip_image002[2]minimal added investments

 

Which Cisco Trust and Identity Management solution would you recommend?

 

A.

NAC Appliance

B.

Cisco IBNS

C.

CSM

D.

Cisco Security MARS

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 42

A network architect working for a larger financial institutions is designing a VPN solution that must include encryption Which VPN type requirement?

 

A.

GETVPN (Group Encrypted Transport VPN)

B.

L2VPN

C.

MPLS VPN

D.

L3VPN

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://supportforums.cisco.com/t5/vpn/l3vpn-and-ipsec/td-p/2557205

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/products/collateral/security/group-encrypted-transport-vpn/prod_presentation0900aecd80582031.pdf

 

 

QUESTION 43

Which one of the following is “synchronous link” design?

 

A.

SSL VPN over serial cable modem

B.

Bonded T1s

C.

Internet VPN

D.

MPLS VPN

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

https://community.spiceworks.com/topic/325935-mpls-speeds

 

 

QUESTION 44

What are two important aspects to consider when looking at backup circuit options for a branch location?

 

A.

local exchange carrier diversity

B.

type of dynamic routing protocol

C.

type of core switch

D.

backup MPLS connection

E.

Internet service provider diversity

 

Correct Answer: BE

 

 

QUESTION 45

Which VPN tunneling technology supports IP multicast?

 

A.

DMVPN spoke-to-spoke

B.

Cisco Easy VPN

C.

IPsec direct encapsulation spoke-to-spoke

D.

IPsec direct encapsulation hub-and-spoke

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 46

Which option is an example of a fixed two-level hierarchical routing protocol?

 

A.

OSPF

B.

RIPv2

C.

EIGRP

D.

static routes

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 47

What kind of servers you should place in DMZ?

 

A.

WWW

B.

FTP

C.

DHCP

D.

TACACS+

E.

NFP

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 48

Which statement about using VSS on a pair of switches is true?

 

A.

IT enables the pair to operate as one logical switch.

B.

It requires HSRP

C.

It enables the administrator to mange each switch separately

D.

it blocks traffic on the redundant link to prevent loops.

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/switches/lan/catalyst6500/ios/12-2SX/configuration/guide/book/vss.html#wp1062785

 

QUESTION 49

Which IETF standard technology can be used with data center design to readily scale server virtualization?

 

A.

Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links

B.

OTV

C.

vPC

D.

FCoE

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 50

Which two options best describe the top-down design approach? (Choose two)

 

A.

The approach begins with the needs of the organization

B.

The design will meet both current and future requirements.

C.

Organizational requirements should not be included.

D.

The design is based on previous experience and allows for a quick solution.

E.

The approach begins with the physical layer of the OSI model.

 

Correct Answer: AB

Explanation:

https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en_us/training-events/le31/le46/cln/qlm/CCDA/design/top-down-approach-to-network-design-3/player.html

 

 

QUESTION 51

which options characterizes normal traffic flow and performance? (Choose two)

 

A.

Bandwidth

B.

Utilization

C.

Availability

D.

Baseline

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 52

A data center is being deployed, and one design requirement is to be able to readily scale server virtualization. Which IETF standard technology can provide this requirement?

 

A.

Transparent Interconnection of Lots of Links

B.

Cisco FabricPath

C.

data center bridging

D.

Cisco Unified Fabric

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 53

Refer to the exhibit. Assuming that a network will grow exponentially for the next 24 months, what is the main limitation that must be addressed?

 

clip_image004

 

A.

scalability

B.

serviceability

C.

redundancy

D.

resiliency

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 54

A network engineer must connect two sites. Each site has a different autonomous system number. Which method do you use to exchange routing information between the sites?

 

A.

OSPFv3

B.

BGP

C.

static routing

D.

EIGRP

E.

IGP

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 55

What are two benefits of the bottom-up design approach? (Choose two.)

 

A.

allows a quick response to a design request

B.

facilitates design that is based on previous experience

C.

requires little or no notation of actual organizational requirements for implementation

D.

incorporates organizational requirements

E.

provides a broader overview to the organization and the designer

 

Correct Answer: AB

 

 

QUESTION 56

Which network virtualization technique can you implement without disrupting the existing network design and infrastructure?

 

A.

VRF-Lite

B.

EVN

C.

MPLS

D.

VNET tags

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 57

DRAG DROP

Drag the characteristic on the left to the correct campus design model on the right.

 

clip_image006

 

Correct Answer:

clip_image008

 

 

QUESTION 58

What are three valid methods of gathering information about an existing data network? (Choose three.)

 

A.

Use organizational input.

B.

Perform a traffic analysis.

C.

Analyze the user-mapping of a running application.

D.

Perform a packet-level audit to verify carrier service guarantees.

E.

Perform a network audit to gather more detail about the network.

F.

Use reports that analyze the metrics of the customer’s existing network.

 

Correct Answer: ABE

 

 

QUESTION 59

Which statement is true about using a DNS server to discover a controller IP?

 

A.

The AP sends a discovery request to the first controller on the list and then goes down the list chronologically until it receives a discovery response.

B.

The AP sends a discovery request to the last controller on the list and then goes up the list chronologically until it receives a discovery response.

C.

The AP sends a discovery request to all controllers on the list simultaneously.

D.

Multiple controller IP addresses in a DNS response are not supported.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 60

Where in the network hierarchy should network access control be performed?

 

A.

backbone

B.

core

C.

access

D.

distribution

 

Correct Answer: C

Comments are closed.