Ensurepass

 

 

 

QUESTION 101

Scenario: A NetScaler Engineer has enabled the HTTP Compression feature on an existing production NetScaler. The engineer is using the built-in policies. The engineer reviews the HTTP Compression statistics but does NOT see any compression statistic data. What is the likely reason?

 

A.

SSL protocol is being used for encryption.

B.

The Compression Policy engine is set to default.

C.

“Allow Server side compression” is checked on the NetScaler.

D.

Responses with the Content-Length or Chunked header are being sent from the server.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 102

A network engineer has started at a new company and has been instructed to restrict access to an external facing VIP to selected third party clients, based on their source IP address range. What could the engineer do to accomplish this task?

 

A.

Enable USNIP mode on the Netscaler.

B.

Enable the host route option on the external VIP.

C.

Create an Extended ACL based on the source IP address.

D.

Create a SNIP address in the external VLAN limited to the source IP addresses.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 103

A network engineer has configured two NetScaler MPX appliances as a high availability (HA) pair. What can the engineer configure to prevent failover if only a single interface fails?

 

A.

FIS

B.

PBR

C.

SNMP

D.

VMAC

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 104

Scenario: A NetScaler Engineer is
asked to interpret the following configuration:

 

add audit syslogAction syslog_srv_1 192.168.0.1 -logLevel ERROR

 

add audit syslogAction syslog_srv_2 192.168.0.2 -logLevel WARNING

 

add audit syslogAction syslog_srv_3 192.168.0.3 -logLevel CRITICAL

 

add audit syslogAction syslog_srv_4 192.168.0.4 -logLevel ALERT

 

add audit syslogPolicy audit_pol_1 ns_true syslog_srv_1

 

add audit syslogPolicy audit_pol_2 ns_true syslog_srv_2

 

add audit syslogPolicy audit_pol_3 ns_true syslog_srv_3

 

add audit syslogPolicy audit_pol_4 ns_true syslog_srv_4

 

bind system global audit_pol_1 -priority 100

 

bind system global audit_pol_2 -priority 100

 

bind system global audit_pol_3 -priority 100

 

bind system global audit_pol_4 -priority 100

 

add audit messageaction log-act1 CRITICAL ‘”Client:”+CLIENT.IP.SRC+” accessed “+HTTP.REQ.URL’ -bypassSafetyCheck YES

 

add responder policy RP_pol http.REQ.IS_VALID NOOP -logAction log-act1

 

bind responder global RP_pol 100 END -type REQ_OVERRIDE

 

Which syslog server will receive log information?

 

A.

syslog_srv_3

B.

syslog_srv_4

C.

syslog_srv_1

D.

syslog_srv_2

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 105

A NetScaler Engineer created an HTTP service and did NOT bind any monitors to the service. Which monitor will the NetScaler automatically bind to the HTTP service?

 

A.

tcp

B.

http

C.

tcp-ecv

D.

http-ecv

E.

tcp-default

F.

ping-default

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 106

Scenario: A network engineer created an IPv6 virtual server on the NetScaler. The virtual server is using a service group with two IPv4 servers bound to it. When testing access to the virtual server from a client configured with an IPv6 address, he is unable to connect. What could be the reason for this issue?

 

A.

The NetScaler is disabled for NAT.

B.

IPv6 protocol translation is disabled.

C.

An IPv6 address on the NetScaler is not bound to the correct VLAN.

D.

The NetScaler does not have an INAT rule to convert IPv4 to IPv6 from the back-end servers.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 107

The Lazy Load action of Front End Optimization (FEO) improves the end-user experience by allowing images to __________. (Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)

 

A.

load faster due to compression

B.

load images from the bottom of the page and then upward to the top

C.

NOT load until a user scrolls the page to the location where they are displayed

D.

load from the local browser cache so it does NOT have to fetch them from the origin server

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 108

Scenario: A NetScaler Engineer is troubleshooting a high-availability issue. The engineer needs to determine if the port being used by the high-availability heartbeats is blocked. Which port is used by high-availability heartbeats?

 

A.

3003

B.

3008

C.

3010

D.

3011

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 109

Scenario: The network engineer is setting up a new NetScaler using a direct connection. Three networks are connected to the NetScaler. After initial configuration and restart, the engineer would like to confirm the routing table entries. From which location and which command should the engineer run to display the routing table?

 

A.

From the shell ‘netstat -r’

B.

From the shell ‘route monitor’

C.

From the command-line interface ‘show pbr’

D.

From the command-line interface ‘show route’

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 110

Scenario: A NetScaler Engineer is using the following policy to forward traffic when performing content switching:

 

add cs action cs1_act -targetVserverExpr “HTTP.REQ.HOSTNAME”

 

add cs policy cs1_switch_policy -rule true -action cs1_act

 

bind cs vserver CS1-VIP -policyName cs1_switch_policy -priority 10

 

In order to make sure the policy works correctly, the engineer must name the __________ to match the hostname. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)

A.

load-balancing servers

B.

load-balancing services

C.

load-balancing virtual servers

D.

content-switching virtual server

 

Correct Answer: C

Free VCE & PDF File for Citrix 1Y0-351 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Comments are closed.