EnsurePassExam Dumps100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 121 Which statement is true?   A. An IPv6 address is 64 bits long and is represented as hexadecimal characters. B. An IPv6 address is 32 bits long and is represented as decimal digits. C. An IPv6 address is 128 bits long and is represented as decimal digits. D. An IPv6 address is 128 bits long and is represented as hexadecimal characters.   Correct Answer: D Explanation: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/technologies/tk648/tk872/technologies_white_paper0900aecd Read more [...]
EnsurePassExam Dumps300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-115 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 121 Which switch feature determines validity based on IP-to-MAC address bindings that are stored in a trusted database?   A. Dynamic ARP Inspection B. storm control C. VTP pruning D. DHCP snooping Correct Answer: A Explanation: Dynamic ARP inspection determines the validity of an ARP packet based on valid IP-to-MAC address bindings stored in a trusted database, the DHCP snooping binding Read more [...]
EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF     QUESTION 21 A small business has an open wireless network so vendors can connect to the network without logging in. The business owners are concerned that a nearby company is connecting and using the wireless connection without permission. If the small business requires that the network remain open, which of the following configuration settings should be changed to address these concerns?   A. Default SSID B. MAC filtering Read more [...]
EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 21 Which of the following is the MOST likely cause for a network PC to have an APIPA address?   A. DHCP failure B. DNS resolution C. Duplicate IP address D. Cleared ARP cache   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 22 A server needs a RAM upgrade, and a technician has been tasked with retrieving the RAM from storage and then installing it. Whish of the following is the BEST RAM type for the technician to Read more [...]
EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 26 A user logs on a PC and receives a message stating there is a duplicate IP address on the network. After a system restart, the user notices the same error. Which of the following is the MOST probable cause of the error?   A. The user is still logged into another device. B. The user has set a static IP address. C. The user has moved to a different office. D. The user has wireless and wired connections.   Correct Read more [...]
EnsurePassExam Dumps100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 81 What is the default maximum number of equal-cost paths that can be placed into the routing table of a Cisco OSPF router?   A. 2 B. 8 C. 16 D. unlimited   Correct Answer: B Explanation: Maximum-paths (OSPF) To control the maximum number of parallel routes that Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) can support, use the maximum-paths command. Syntax Description   maximum Maximum Read more [...]
EnsurePassExam Dumps100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 100-105 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 71 Refer to the exhibit. Assume that all router interfaces are operational and correctly configured. In addition, assume that OSPF has been correctly configured on router R2. How will the default route configured on R1 affect the operation of R2?     A. Any packet destined for a network that is not directly connected to router R2 will be dropped immediately. B. Any packet destined for a Read more [...]
EnsurePassExam DumpsGCFA Dumps VCE and PDF2019 GCFA Dumps Practice Exams QUESTION 71 Adam works as a professional Computer Hacking Forensic Investigator. He has been assigned with the project of investigating an iPod, which is suspected to contain some explicit material. Adam wants to connect the compromised iPod to his system, which is running on Windows XP (SP2) operating system. He doubts that connecting the iPod with his computer may change some evidences and settings in the iPod. He wants to Read more [...]
EnsurePassExam DumpsCS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 CS0-001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 41 A technician recently fixed a computer with several viruses and spyware programs on it and notices the Internet settings were set to redirect all traffic through an unknown proxy. This type of attack is known as which of the following?   A. Phishing B. Social engineering C. Man-in-the-middle D. Shoulder surfing   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 42 A security audit revealed Read more [...]
EnsurePassExam DumpsGCFA Dumps VCE and PDF2019 GCFA Dumps Practice Exams QUESTION 61 Mark is the Administrator of a Linux computer. He wants to check the status of failed Telnet-based login attempts on the Linux computer. Which of the following shell commands will he use to accomplish the task?   A. GREP B. CP C. FSCK D. CAT   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 62 Which of the following tools are used for footprinting? Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Read more [...]
EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 16 An employee is unable to view in-office network folders while working at home. Which of the following is the MOST likely cause of the problem?   A. Untrusted software B. Outdatedantivirus C. MDM policies D. Inactive VPNs   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 17 Ann, a user, calls a technician and reports that her PC will not boot. The technician confirms the memory, power supply, and monitor are allworking. Read more [...]
EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 11 A user calls the help desk regarding a new Windows issues that started in the morning. The user can no longer use any locallyattached devices, such as a mouse or a printer, and a reboot did not fix the problem. Which of the following would MOST likely fix the issue?   A. Roll back updates B. Disable the Windows Update service C. Check for updates D. Restore hidden updates   Correct Answer: A     Read more [...]
EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1001 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 11 Which of the following peripherals would a company use to take inventory quickly and update price tags for products? (Choose two.)   A. Barcode scanner B. Label printer C. Magnetic reader D. KVM switch E. NFC device F. Flatted scanner   Correct Answer: AC     QUESTION 12 A technician replaced a broken LED screen on a mobile computer. The operating system can be seen perfectly on screen, Read more [...]
EnsurePassExam DumpsGCFA Dumps VCE and PDF2019 GCFA Dumps Practice Exams QUESTION 51 Which of the following file systems is designed by Sun Microsystems?   A. NTFS B. CIFS C. ext2 D. ZFS   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 52 Mark works as a Network Administrator for Net Perfect Inc. The company has a Linux-based network. Mark installs a Checkpoint Firewall NGX on a SecurePlatform device. He performs a scheduled backup of his system settings and products configuration. Read more [...]
EnsurePassExam DumpsGCFA Dumps VCE and PDF2019 GCFA Dumps Practice Exams QUESTION 41 Which of the following switches of the XCOPY command copies attributes while copying files?   A. /o B. /p C. /k D. /s   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 42 Which of the following directories in Linux operating system contains device files, which refers to physical devices?   A. /boot B. /etc C. /dev D. /bin   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION Read more [...]
EnsurePassExam Dumps200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 171   Which statement regarding Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches is true?   A. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in r routing mode. B. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in FCoE mode. C. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in fabric mode. D. Cisco Nexus 5000 Series switches operate in NPV mode.   Correct Answer: C QUESTION 172 Drag and drop each port description Read more [...]
EnsurePassExam DumpsGCFA Dumps VCE and PDF2019 GCFA Dumps Practice Exams QUESTION 31 Adam works as a professional Penetration tester. A project has been assigned to him to employ penetration testing on the network of Umbrella Inc. He is running the test from home and had downloaded every security scanner from the Internet. Despite knowing the IP range of all of the systems, and the exact network configuration, Adam is unable to get any useful results. Which of the following is the most like cause Read more [...]
EnsurePassExam DumpsGCFA Dumps VCE and PDF2019 GCFA Dumps Practice Exams QUESTION 21 Which of the following is the correct order of loading system files into the main memory of the system, when the computer is running on Microsoft's Windows XP operating system?   A. NTLDR, BOOT.ini, HAL.dll, NTDETECT.com, NTOSKRNL.exe B. NTLDR, BOOT.ini, NTDETECT.com, HAL.dll, NTOSKRNL.exe C. NTLDR, BOOT.ini, HAL.dll, NTDETECT.com, NTOSKRNL.exe D. BOOT.ini, HAL.dll, NTDETECT.com, NTLDR, NTOSKRNL.exe Read more [...]
EnsurePassExam Dumps200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 200-150 Dumps VCE and PDF QUESTION 21 How does a GLBP cluster respond to a host ARP request for the virtual IP address?   A. The highest priority AVF responds by using its own hardware MAC address. B. The least utilized router responds by using its own virtual MAC address. C. The AVG responds by using one virtual MAC address. D. The AVG responds by using its own hardware MAC address.   Correct Answer: A     Read more [...]
EnsurePassExam Dumps300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF2019 300-135 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 11 Refer to the shown below.   %LINK-3-UPDOWN: Interface Serial0/0, changed state to up %LINEPROTO-5-UPDOWN: Line protocol on Interface Serial0/0, changed state to up   What statement is correct regarding the output shown in the graphic?   A. These two log messages will not have a severity level. They are not errors but are just informational messages. B. The first log message is categorized Read more [...]
EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 6 Anetwork administrator wants to plan a major OS upgrade of the router, which acts as a default gateway in an organization. The administrator has documented the purpose of the change, scoped the change, and completed a comprehensive risk analysis. Which of the following is an important part of the change request process for which the administrator still must plan?   A. Inform management regarding the anticipated amount of downtime Read more [...]
EnsurePassExam Dumps220-1002 Dumps VCE and PDF   QUESTION 1 Which of the following technologies is used by malicious employees to obtain user passwords?   A. Main-in-the-middle B. Phishing C. Tailgating D. Shoulder surfing   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 2 With which of the following types is a man-in-the-middle attack associated?   A. Brute force B. Spoofing C. DDoS D. Zero-day   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 3 Read more [...]