EnsurepassQUESTION 111 You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves. Which tool would you use to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces while being customized according to each interface?   A. RMON B. SNMPv3 C. NetFlow D. Cisco Discovery Protocol   Correct Answer: C QUESTION 112 Which three QoS levels should VoIP clients be set to on a Cisco WLC? (Choose three.)   Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 101 Which protocol is used to reserve bandwidth for the transport of a particular application data flow across the network?   A. cRTP B. IEEE 802.1P C. RSVP D. LFI E. Auto QOS Correct Answer: C Explanation: RSVP Signaling protocol that enables end stations or applications to obtain guaranteed bandwidth and low delays for their data flows.     QUESTION 102 Which two routing protocols converge most quickly? (Choose two.)   A. RIPv1 B. Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 121 Which two options should be used to achieve fast convergence in an OSPF network? (Choose two.)   A. Bidirectional Forwarding Detection B. fast hellos C. LSA retransmission interval D. SPF throttle timers E. LSA group pacing   Correct Answer: AB     QUESTION 122 Which RFC defines the IPv6 standard?   A. RFC 1918 B. RFC 2338 C. RFC 2460 D. RFC 2740   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 123 A network engineer is Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 91 Refer to the exhibit. Which next hop will the router select if given an IP packet with the destination address 19.48.254.3?     A. Router 2 B. Router 1 C. Interface 0 D. Interface 1   Correct Answer: A           QUESTION 92 You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves. Which tool would you use to include data time stamping across a large number Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 81 Which design is the recommended geometric design for routed topologies?   A. linear B. triangular C. rectangular D. circular   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 82 An organization needs a WAN Transport technology that meets these criteria:   has a low initial cost provides low-to-medium BW has medium-to-high latency and jitter   Which technology should the organization use?   A. DSL B. X.25 C. ISDN D. wireless E. Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 71 What is the recommended spanning tree protocol to use for all Layer 2 deployments in a branch office environment?   A. CST B. RSPT C. PVST D. MISTP E. Rapid PVST +   Correct Answer: E     QUESTION 72 According to fundamental design principles, which location is best for implementing Cisco QoS policies?   A. hardware B. software C. Cisco 3900 Series Integrated Services Routers running IOS software D. WAN routers running Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 61 Which three series of Cisco wireless controllers support wireless Bidirectional Rate Limiting? (Choose three.)   A. Cisco 2500 Series Wireless Controllers B. Cisco 5500 Series Wireless Controllers C. Cisco 5700 Series Wireless Controllers D. Cisco 7500 Series Wireless Controllers E. Cisco 8500 Series Wireless Controllers F. Cisco 7200 Series Wireless Controllers   Correct Answer: BDE     QUESTION 62 Which two methods are used to reduce Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 41 Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration can be used to implement FHRP protocol and load balancing at the same time?     A. R1 Interface Ethernet0 ip address 171.16.6.5 255.255.255.0 standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100 standby 1 track Serial0standby 2 preemptstandby 2 ip 171.16.6.200 standby 2 track serial 0standby 2 priority 95 ! ! R2 interface Ethernet0 ip address 171.16.6.6 255.255.255.0 standby 1 preemptstandby 1 ip 171.16.6.100 standby 1 track Serial0standby Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 51 Refer to the exhibit. Assuming that a network will grow exponentially for the next 24 months, what is the main limitation that must be addressed?     A. scalability B. serviceability C. redundancy D. resiliency   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 52 What phase of Cisco's PPDIOO is the final test of the appropriateness of the design?   A. Operate B. Optimize C. Design D. Implement   Correct Answer: A       Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 31 Which statement is true concerning the data center distribution (aggregation) layer design?   A. With Layer 3 at the aggregation layer, the physical loops in the topology must still be managed by STP. B. The boundary between Layer 2 and Layer 3 must reside in the multilayer switches, independent of any other devices. C. A mix of both Layer 2 and Layer 3 access is the most optimal. D. In a small data center, the aggregation layer can connect directly to the Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 21 Which type of structure consists of the addressing, routing protocols, QoS, and security components?   A. logical B. physical C. layered D. virtual   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 22 What are two benefits of the bottom-up design approach? (Choose two.)   A. allows a quick response to a design request B. facilitates design that is based on previous experience C. requires little or no notation of actual organizational requirements Read more [...]
EnsurepassQUESTION 11 Which Cisco security mechanism has the attributes listed below?   It is a sensor appliance It searches for potential attacks by capturing and analyzing traffic It is a";purpose-built devic"; It is installed passively It introduces no delay or overhead   A. IKE B. PIX C. HIPS D. NIDS E. HMAC   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 12 A network design engineer is seeking a dynamic routing protocol that supports fast convergence in a Cisco environment. Read more [...]