Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 11

Click the Exhibit button. All networks shown in the exhibit contain more than one BGP speaking router. You operate ISP A. You must ensure that customer Y sends their traffic to you over the directly connected link but customer Y is not used for transit into your network. What do you do to accomplish this?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

Advertise routes to customer Y with the well-known no-transit community.

B.

Advertise routes to customer X with the well-known no-advertise community.

C.

Advertise routes to customer Y with the well-known no-export community.

D.

Advertise routes to customer X with the well-known as-transit community.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 12

Click the Exhibit button. As shown in the exhibit, you have an adaptive LSP that requires 85 Mbps. The LSP is configured with a primary path and a secondary path in standby mode. All connections in the MPLS network are Fast Ethernet. Which statement is correct?

 

clip_image004

 

A.

The primary and secondary paths are in an up state and operational.

B.

The primary and secondary paths are in a down state and not operational.

C.

The secondary path is in a down state and not operational.

D.

The primary path is in a down state and not operational.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 13

Your are the administrator for a network that uses IS-IS as its IGP. As the network grows, you find that the protocol’s default capabilities for setting metrics is limiting your options. Which feature can you implement to provide a larger range of metric configuration capabilities?

 

A.

extended metrics

B.

wide metrics

C.

expanded metrics

D.

full metrics

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 14

Click the Exhibit button. You are asked to configure an OSPF network based on the topology shown in the exhibit. You must keep the link-state database in Area 1 as small as possible. What will accomplish this?

 

clip_image006

 

A.

Area 0 should be configured as a stub area so that it will not announce routes into Area 1.

B.

Area 1 should be configured as an NSSA to limit the size of the link-state database.

C.

Area 1 should be configured as a stub area with no-summaries to limit the size of the link-state database.

D.

Area 0 should be configured with a virtual link to R4 to limit the size of the Area 1 link-state database.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 15

You are provisioning a new customer for access to your Layer 3 VPN. The customer is using 172.16.35.0/24 as their internal IP address space, which is also being used by an existing Layer 3 VPN customer. The two customers share many PE routers in common across your network. Which mechanism allows these duplicate addresses to exist in your network?

 

A.

route origin

B.

route target

C.

route refresh

D.

route distinguisher

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 16

Click the Exhibit button. Given the drop profile in the exhibit, what is the drop probability when the buffer reaches 90% full?

 

clip_image008

 

A.

60%

B.

70%

C.

85%

D.

90%

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 17

Click the Exhibit button. Referring to the exhibit, which type of traffic protection mechanism is used for the LSP?

 

clip_image010

 

A.

fast-reroute

B.

link-protection

C.

node-link-protection

D.

secondary

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 18

Click the Exhibit button. All routers in the exhibit are running IS-IS level 2 routing. The wide-metrics-only parameter is configured on all routers. Which metric does R1 see for the path to R4?

 

clip_image012

 

A.

136

B.

138

C.

310

D.

320

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 19

Which operational mode command displays the number of configured forwarding classes?

 

A.

show interfaces queue ge-1/0/0

B.

show interfaces terse

C.

show class-of-service interface

D.

show forwarding classes

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 20

Your multicast receivers are indirectly connected to an MX Series router. The receivers need to join multicast group 224.2.2.2. What must be configured in IGMP to receive report messages from receivers that are multiple hops away?

 

A.

By default, IGMP accepts report messages from indirectly connected receivers.

B.

Promiscuous mode must be enabled in IGMP.

C.

Promiscuous mode must be disabled in IGMP.

D.

DVMRP protocol must be configured.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Juniper JN0-660 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Comments are closed.