Ensurepass

 

QUESTION 11

When changes are made to more than one of a collection’s items using setData( ‘some’, ‘value’), which of the following methods will save the changes in the collection?

 

A.

$collection->saveAll();

B.

$collection->saveItems ();

C.

$collection->saveAllItems ()?

D.

$collection->save();

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION
12

A customer bought two items but wants to cancel one. Which option enables the administrator of the site to edit the quantity while the invoice is being captured in the admin area?

 

A.

In the System Configuration, under the Sales section, set “Allow partial invoice” to “true”.

B.

In the payment method, set the $_canCapturePartial protected variable to true.

C.

There are no native ways to do this; override the sales/order/invoice/view/items .phtml template.

D.

In the configuration node, set default/payment/ {METHOD_NAME}/allow_partial_invoice to 1.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 13

What is the difference between the base grand total and grand total attrib
utes of the order?

 

A.

base_grand_total is a grand total before tax is applied; grand_total is the grand total after tax is applied.

B.

base_grand_total is the grand total at the moment of order submission; grand_total is the grand total at the moment of order closing.

C.

base_grand_total is the grand total in the currency of the store where the order was submitted; grand_total is in US dollars always.

D.

base_grand_total is in a base currency and grand_total is in the currency of the website where the order was submitted.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 14

What type of Magento class is an API resource?

 

A.

Controller

B.

Helper

C.

Model

D.

Resource model

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 15

What is the xpath to the list of product types?

 

A.

Catalog/product/type

B.

Global/catalog/product/type

C.

Default/catalog/product/type

D.

It depends on the product type.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 16

Which of the following items is NOT utilized in Magentos implementation of EAV-based data models?

 

A.

An entity table for storing the entities’ basic information

B.

One or more tables to store the entities’ associated pieces of information

C.

A two-column cross-link table to associate attribute values with a corresponding entity

D.

Foreign keys on each relevant table to connect relevant pieces of information at the database level

E.

An attribute table that defines what data (and of what type) may be stored on a particular entity

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 17

A custom frontend controller will extend which one of the following classes?

 

A.

Mage_Core_Controller_Front_Action

B.

Mage_Adminhtml_Controller_Action

C.

Mage_Core_Controller_Varien_Front

D.

Mage_Core_Controller_Abstract

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 18

What class does an adminhtml grid directly extend?

 

A.

Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Widget

B.

Varien_Data_Grid

C.

Varien_Data_Widget

D.

Mage_Adminhtml_Block_Template

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 19

How can reward points be converted to a discount on checkout?

 

A.

One reward point equals one dollar, and is then converted to the websites currency using native currency rates.

B.

One reward point equals one unit of the website’s currency.

C.

You can specify your own conversion rate in the admin area.

D.

For making a product purchasable in reward points, you can specify a “reward point price” for each product.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 20

Inside the XML node config/global/blocks, what is the correct xpath for rewriting the catalog/product_view block?

 

A.

catalog/rewrite/product/view

B.

catalog_product/rewrite/view

C.

catalog/product/rewrite/view

D.

catalog/product_view/rewrite

E.

catalog/rewrite/product_view

F.

catalog_product_view/rewrite

 

Correct Answer: E

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Magento M70-201 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Comments are closed.