Ensurepass

IBM i2 Analyst’s Notebook V8.9

 

QUESTION 41

An intelligence analyst has just created a new custom attribute. However, when the analyst inputs the data, only the Attribute Symbol is displayed on the chart and not the data entered. Which of the following actions would allow the data to be displayed?

 

A.

Change the attribute type to “Number”.

B.

Select “Show All” under the View tool bar.

C.

Check the “Value” box under the attribute class properties.

D.

Check the “Show on Chart” box under the attribute class properties.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 42

A researcher wants to move a Legend to another area on a chart. How can the Legend be moved to the new area?

 

A.

Right-click and drag.

B.

Hold the Ctrl key and drag.

C.

Change the Legend Properties to “Free”.

D.

Click the Edit button within Legend Items.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 43

Review the following image. Which of the following will eliminate the Red Circle Error in the identity field?


 

clip_image002

 

A.

Change capitalization

B.

Set identity with a value

C.

Close the source data file

D.

Rename the column header

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 44

Which of the following statements about identity is true?

 

A.

It is case sensitive.

B.

It is used for presentation only.

C.

It is located within the Style folder.

D.

It allows for entity duplication when copying between charts.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 45

Once Analyst’s Notebook has identified possible matching entities, how are duplicates removed?

 

A.

Manually change the identity of one entity to match the other entity

B.

Select the matching entities and press Ctrl+D simultaneously

C.

Select each of the matching entities and click the Link button.

D.

Select each of the matching entities and click the Merge button.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 46

An analyst is creating an Import Specification. During the Assign Columns step, which task MUST be performed?

 

A.

Assign all the identities.

B.

Create more than one entity.

C.

Add additional entities and links.

D.

Assign all of the columns in the spreadsheet.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 47

Intelligence has arrived in a number of documents in the UK. A typical example is “Frank Wilson is using the following accounts – 00000012345678, 00000098765432 and 00000071234432”. An intelligence analyst has been tasked with creating a chart so that questions such as the following can be answered:

 

clip_image004Who is using 3 or more accounts?

clip_image004[1]Which accounts are being used by 3 or more people?

 

Which of the following chart structures would be able to answer this question using a search?

 

clip_image006

clip_image008

 

A.

Exhibit A

B.

Exhibit B

C.

Exhibit C

D.

Exhibit D

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 48

Semantic types can be used in all of the following tools, EXCEPT:

 

A.

List Items

B.

Search Bar

C.

Visual Search

D.

Find Cluster Setup

E.

Find Matching Entities

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 49

Which Analyst’s Notebook multiplicity is shown here?

 

clip_image010

 

A.

Single

B.

Multiple

C.

Directed

D.

Telephone

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 50

Review the sample chart here. Which is the BEST Visual Search query to find account activity on 01 January 2011 from 9:00 AM to 5:00 PM? Note: The difference in highlighting is not a factor in determining the correct answer.

 

clip_image012

clip_image014

 

A.

Exhibit A

B.

Exhibit B

C.

Exhibit C

D.

Exhibit D

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2170-051 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Comments are closed.