Ensurepass

IBM i2 Analyst’s Notebook V8.9

 

QUESTION 61

A researcher wants to move the label from the default position to a new location on a chart. Which option includes the Entity Representations that meet the requirement?

 

A.

Icon, Box, Theme Line, Circle

B.

Icon, Box, Theme Line, Text Block

C.

Icon, Box, Theme Line, OLE Object

D.

Icon, Box, Event Frame, OLE Object

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 62

An intelligence analyst has printed a chart that is cut off at the edges. Which of the following is the BEST way to fix this problem?

 

A.

Adjust the scale

B.

Remove the border

C.

Center Chart on Paper

D.

Remove header and footer text

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 63

An analyst is trying to find people and organizations in a chart. The analyst decides to search the chart using semantic types. Which semantic type should the analyst use?

 

clip_image002[4]

A.

Entity

B.

Person

C.

Legal Entity

D.

Organization

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 64

Review the image shown here. What has been used to create this entity?

 


clip_image004[4]

 

A.

Icon Representation and Male Entity Type

B.

Icon Entity Type and Male Representation

C.

Theme Line Representation and Male Entity Type

D.

Theme Line Entity Type and Male Representation

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 65

An intelligence analyst has been conducting a year long investigation, looking at a money laundering network in a timeline chart. The analyst wants to know the exact hour and minute when an event occurred. Which filter was selected to display the image here?

 

clip_image006[4]

 

A.

Hour of day

B.

Minute of day

C.

Minute of hour

D.

Date and Time

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 66

An analyst wants to hide an attribute on a chart. How can this be accomplished?

 

A.

Right-click on the chart and choose Chart Properties.

B.

Right-click on the chart and choose Combined Properties.

C.

Select the items on the chart, right-click on the items and choose Chart Properties.

D.

Select the items on the chart, right-click on the items and choose Combined Properties.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 67

A researcher in the UK has been tasked with creating a spreadsheet ready to be imported into Analyst’s Notebook. The chart required looks like this. Which of the following spreadsheets is ready for importing, and does not need any spreadsheet formulas or Column Actions to change it in any way?

 

clip_image008[4]

clip_image010[4]

 

A.

Exhibit A

B.

Exhibit B

C.

Exhibit C

D.

Exhibit D

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 68

Review the network shown here. Which entity has the HIGHEST betweeness centrality?

 

clip_image011[4]

 

A.

Jennifer REILAND

B.

Heather JACKSON

C.

Abigail ROSS

D.

Edward INGRAM

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 69

Which of the following is true when using corners in an association or timeline chart layout?

 

clip_image013[4]

 

A.

Exhibit A

B.

Exhibit B

C.

Exhibit C

D.

Exhibit D

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 70

An analyst is creating a timeline chart showing key events in the correct sequence. Above one of the events, the time bar looks like this. What does the black triangle indicate?

 

clip_image015[4]

 

A.

There is an ordered item on the chart with a date only.

B.

There is a controlling item on the chart with a date only.

C.

There is an ordered item on the chart with a date and time.

D.

There is a controlling item on the chart with a date and time.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2170-051 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Comments are closed.