Ensurepass

IBM Enterprise Content Management Sales Mastery Test v3

 

QUESTION 1

Who are the two primary technology decision makers and influencers for Content Manager OnDemand solutions?

 

A.

Chief Information Officer and IT Director

B.

Chief Customer Officer and CFO

C.

Chief Marketing Officer and Chief Compliance Officer

D.

Chief Credit Officer and Chief Audit Executive

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 2

Which is not a “Top of Mind” need for case interested executives?

 

A.

Effectiveness of core LOB applications

B.

Providing comprehensive visibility into process metrics, spend and customer satisfaction

C.

Increasing IT spending

D.

Adhering to regulatory compliance and maintaining proper controls and records

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 3

The following are reasons why access to information is key. Which is not an ICM OOTB capability?

 

A.

Capture and activation of information in the context of a case

B.

Access to web based news sources

C.

Access to critical content for decisions, as evidence in a case and as a source for deeper insights

D.

Virtually 360-degree view of case information

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 4

Which of the following is NOT included in the IBM Records and Retention Management solution?

 

A.

Advanced visualizations and machine learning technology for records classification to help organizations gain insight into data usage, data value, and clean up legacy data

B.

A DoD V5015 Certified Records Management application which supports regulatory compliance for record keeping, automates records capture, records retention and disposition

C.

Statement presentment and report management to generate a fast and significant ROI by reducing print and storage costs

D.

An application to manage the global retention schedule, records taxonomy and legal citation library with auditing support for schedule changes and jurisdictional differences in the retention policy

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 5

Which is a key benefit of the Legacy Data Cleanup Solution?

 

A.

Identifies sensitive or toxic content

B.

Archives data according to its value

C.

Maintains a data map of the organization

D.

Is a DoD 5015.2 certified records repository

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

http://www.kmworld.com/Webinars/643-Cleaning-Up-Legacy-Data-an-on-ramp-to-reducing-information-risk-and-cost.htm

 

 

QUESTION 6

Which of the following is a reason that a General Counsel of Litigation might be interested in IBM eDiscovery Management?

 

A.

Excess, unpredictable and rising legal and eDiscovery costs

B.

Matter “handshakes” between legal and outsourced attorneys

C.

It can cost $3,500 per custodian to review for eDiscovery

D.

Artificial intelligence can now completely replace the review of collected documents by attorneys

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

http://public.dhe.ibm.com/common/ssi/ecm/en/zzs03166usen/ZZS03166USEN.PDF

 

 

QUESTION 7

Which programming language is NOT required to use IBM Content Navigator?

 

A.

JavaScript

B.

HTML5

C.

Pascal

D.

CSS

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

https://www-950.ibm.com/events/wwe/iod/iod2013cms.nsf/download/k5294bea61abc1abc14233ffd3e2/$FILE/IOD2013_ECG-1536.pdf(Slide 4)

 

 

QUESTION 8

Which of these are common use cases for OnDemand?

 

A.

Customer Service, eBPP and back office reports

B.

Case Management or Advanced Case Management

C.

Active data, check in – check out

D.

Scanning paper documents to start a workflow

 

Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 9

What is IBM’s market position in ECM?

 

A.

Number 1 with 13% market share

B.

Number 2 with 5% market share

C.

Number 3 with 3% market share

D.

Number 4 with 2% market share

 

Correct Answer: A

Explanation:

https://www.google.com.pk/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=&esrc=s&source=web&cd=5&cad=rja&uact=8&ved=0CCgQFjAE&url=https%3A%2F%2Fwww.ibm.com%2Fdeveloperworks%2Fcommunity%2Ffiles%2Fform%2Fanonymous%2Fapi%2Flibrary%2Fd6c6d9bf-82b9-4978-b4e2-0f85f0ca3207%2Fdocument%2F360bd707-81b7-464b-bc62-c857f50644bf%2Fmedia%2FECM_WhyIBMECM.pdf&ei=ytGTVaasOIjiUfTHh6AP&usg=AFQjCNGeYanTy8R7HWhFrES8RgUGFszoDQ&sig2=WwEaqFyYdltkvlYm2hH17g(page 4)

 

 

QUESTION 10

When looking for a good candidate for Advanced Document Imaging and Branch Automation Solutions, what organization characteristics should you look for?

 

A.

Large organizations in the paper-intensive industries of banking, insurance, healthcare, government and manufacturing

B.

Widely dispersed organizations that have branches or regional offices where documents are generated or received

C.

Organizations that process, store and distribute paper documents internally and looking to digitize and streamline costs.

D.

All of the above

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM M2070-740 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Comments are closed.