Ensurepass

QUESTION 61

What is the command to add another IP address to an interface that already has (at least) one IP address?

 

A.

ifconfig eth0:1 192.168.1.2

B.

ifconfig eth0 192.168.1.2

C.

ipconfig eth0:1 192.168.1.2

D.

ipconfig eth0 192.168.1.2

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 62

Users in the acl named ‘sales_net’ must only be allowed to ac
cess to the Internet at times specified in the time_acl named ‘sales_time’. Which is the correct http_access directive, to configure this?

 

A.

http_access deny sales_time sales_net

B.

http_access allow sales_net sales_time

C.

http_access allow sales_net and sales_time

D.

allow http_access sales_net sales_time

E.

http_access sales_net sales_time

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 63

In the file /var/squid/url_blacklist is a list of URLs that users should not be allowed to access. What is the correct entry in Squid’s configuration file to create an acl named blacklist based on this file?

 

A.

acl blacklist urlpath_regex /var/squid/url_blacklist

B.

acl blacklist file /var/squid/url_blacklist

C.

acl blacklist “/var/squid/url_blacklist”

D.

acl blacklist urlpath_regex “/var/squid/url_blacklist”

E.

acl urlpath_regex blacklist /var/squid/url_blacklist

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 64

What command must be used to print the kernel’s routing table?

 

A.

route print

B.

route enumerate

C.

route show

D.

route list

E.

route

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 65

What is the correct format for an ftpusers file entry?

 

A.

Use only one username on each line.

B.

Add a colon after each username.

C.

Add a semicolon after each username.

D.

Add ALLOW after each username.

E.

Add DENY after each username.

 

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 66

When Apache is configured to use name-based virtual hosts:

 

A.

it’s also necessary to configure a different IP address for each virtual host.

B.

the Listen directive is ignored by the server.

C.

it starts multiple daemons (one for each virtual host).

D.

it’s also necessary to create a VirtualHost block for the main host.

E.

only the directives ServerName and DocumentRoot may be used inside a block.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 67

Which entry in the .procmailrc file will send a copy of an email to another mail address?

 

A.

:0 c

B.

:0 copy

C.

:c

D.

:copy

E.

:s

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 68

Which of the following sentences is true about ISC DHCP?

 

A.

It can’t be configured to assign addresses to BOOTP clients.

B.

Its default behavior is to send DHCPNAK to clients that request inappropriate addresses.

C.

It can’t be used to assign addresses to X – terminals.

D.

It can be configured to only assign addresses to known clients.

E.

None of the above.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 69

Select the alternative that shows the correct way to disable a user login (except for root)

 

A.

The use of the pam_nologin module along with the /etc/login configuration file

B.

The use of the pam_deny module along with the /etc/deny configuration file

C.

The use of the pam_pwdb module along with the /etc/pwdb.conf configuration file

D.

The use of the pam_console module along with the /etc/security/console.perms configuration file

E.

The use of the pam_nologin module along with the /etc/nologin configuration file

 

Correct Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 70

Which of these tools can provide the most information about DNS queries?

 

A.

dig

B.

nslookup

C.

host

D.

named-checkconf

E.

named-checkzone

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for LPI 117-202 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Comments are closed.