Ensurepass

QUESTION 41

Which characteristic distinguishes a project from regular business operations?

 

A.

Produces benefits

B.

Introduces business change

C.

Manages stakeholders

D.

Incurs cost

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

QUESTION 42

In what process is the authorization to deliver the project’s products given?

 

A.

Starting up a Project

B.

Initiating a Project

C.

Managing a Stage Boundary

D.

Directing a Project

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 43

Which is an objective of the Closing a Project process?

 

A.

Prepare the plan for the next stage

B.

Assess any benefits that have already been realized

C.

Produce a Benefits Review Plan to identify what benefits are expected

D.

Check that all benefits are realized before closing a project

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 44

Which is NOT represented by one of the three primary categories of stakeholder identified in PRINCE2?

 

A.

< /td>

Those with a financial interest in the project

B.

Those who will manage the project on a day-to-day basis

C.

Those who will specify the desired outputs of the project

D.

Those who will create the project’s outputs

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 45

Which should be used to document any uncompleted work that needs to be done to a project product after the project has closed?

 

A.

Off-specifications

B.

Follow-on action recommendations

C.

Issue Register

D.

Risk Register

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 46

Who should act as the communication channel between a project and corporate or programme management?

 

A.

Project Board

B.

Project Assurance

C.

Project Manager

D.

Project Support

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 47

Which does NOT reflect the PRINCE2 principle of continued business justification?

 

A.

There must be a justifiable reason for starting a project

B.

The business justification drives decision making

C.

If a project is no longer forecast to deliver a financial benefit, it should be stopped.

D.

If a project can no longer be justified, it should be stopped

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 48

Which step in the issue and change control procedure considers alternative options for responding to an issue that is being managed formally?

 

A.

Capture

B.

Examine

C.

Propose

D.

Decide

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 49

What product is used to maintain a record of those who have an interest in the project and their information requirements?

 

A.

Project Plan

B.

Communication Management Strategy

C.

Project Brief

D.

Project Product Description

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 50

Which is an objective of the Initiating a Project process?

 

A.

Develop the corporate quality management system as part of the Project Initiation Documentation

B.

Prepare the plans for the subsequent stages

C.

Summarize how the organization’s project management method will be tailored for the project

D.

Request authority from corporate management to deliver the project

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for PRINCE2 PRINCE2 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Comments are closed.