Ensurepass

QUESTION 81

Identify the missing word in the following sentence. The risk response type [ ? ] can be used to respond to a threat and an opportunity.

 

A.

Avoid

B.

Reduce

C.

Share

D.

Transfer

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 82

Which is part of quality control?

 

A.

Document the project’s acceptance criteria in the Project Product Description

B.

Define the quality responsibilities of those involved in the production of the products

C.

Produce quality records to show that the planned quality activities have been carried out

D.

Maintain the corporate organization’s quality management system

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 83

Which statement describes the ‘Implement’ step within the recommended risk management procedure?

 

A.

Take planned action to respond to a risk

B.

Implement the responsibilities for risks defined in the Risk Management Strategy

C.

Assess the proximity of a risk

D.

Identify the level of risks that can be tolerated by the project

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 84

Which of the following is the Business Case used for during the Managing a Stage Boundary process?

 

A.

Enable the Project Board to decide whether or not to authorize the project

B.

Justify the continuing viability of the project

C.

Enable the Project Board to decide whether or not to authorize project closure

D.

Justify the initiation of a project

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 85

Which product identifies the management stages and timescales of a project?

 

A.

Project Brief

B.

Project Product Description

C.

Project Plan

D.

Initiation Stage Plan

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 86

What plan is created, and submitted for approval, during the Managing a Stage Boundary process?

 

A.

Team Plan

B.

Stage Plan

C.

Benefits Review Plan

D.

Project Plan

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 87

During the Managing a Stage Boundary process what product is updated with estimated costs and time for the stage that is about to begin?

 

A.

End Stage Report

B.

Team Plan

C.

Work Package

D.

Project Plan

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 88

Which is a true statement about PRINCE2 event-driven controls?

 

A.

Event-driven controls take place at predefined periodic intervals

B.

Event-driven controls are produced at the frequency defined in a Work Package

C.

Event-driven controls are used for decision making

D.

Checkpoint Reports are event-driven controls

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 89

Which of the following statements about lines of authority and reporting are true?

 

1. The Project Manager has day-to-day control for a management stage within the limits laid down by the Project Board.

2. If a Team Manager forecasts a deviation beyond Work Package tolerances, this should be referred to the Project Manager.

 

A.

Only 1 is true

B.

Only 2 is true

C.

Both 1 and 2 are true

D.

Neither 1 or 2 are true

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 90

Who should use the information in a Lessons Report to refine, change and improve the standards within a quality management system?

 

A.

Corporate group

B.

Project Board

C.

Project Assurance

D.

Executive

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for PRINCE2 PRINCE2 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Comments are closed.