Ensurepass

QUESTION 91

Which is a FALSE statement about technical stages?

 

A.

Can overlap with other technical stages

B.

Typified by the use a particular set of specialist skills

C.

Include the Managing a Stage Boundary process activities

D.

Can span more than one management stage

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 92

Which is a difference between management and technic
al stages?

 

A.

Management stages require planning and technical stages do not

B.

Technical stages can overlap and management stages cannot

C.

Management stages deliver products and technical stages do not

D.

Technical stages require resources and management stages do not

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 93

Which describes a risk effect?

 

A.

The uncertainty expressed as a negative or favourable occurrence

B.

The issue which is affecting the project and has resulted in a risk

C.

The impact(s) on the project objectives should the threat or opportunity occur

D.

The change in the status of a risk in response to actions taken to control it

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 94

Which risk response type is appropriate to respond to an opportunity?

 

A.

Accept

B.

Fallback

C.

Exploit

D.

Transfer

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 95

Which is a purpose of a Lessons Log?

 

A.

Note any lessons that are raised in Checkpoint Reports

B.

Record that corrective action is being taken

C.

Escalate lessons to the Project Board

D.

Raise improvements with Project Assurance

 

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 96

Which is a recommended quality review team role?

 

A.

Project Manager

B.

Assurance

C.

Project Support

D.

Administrator

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 97

Which is one of the three levels of plan in PRINCE2?

 

A.

Benefits Review Plan

B.

Programme Plan

C.

Team Plan

D.

Project Brief

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 98

Which process ensures that key roles and responsibilities are allocated before a decision is made to initiate a project?

 

A.

Managing Product Delivery

B.

Initiating a Project

C.

Managing a Stage Boundary

D.

Starting up a Project

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 99

Which is a purpose of a Risk Register?

 

A.

Capture risks that may occur during the project

B.

Record how risk management activities will be undertaken on the project

C.

Record the risk tolerance for the project

D.

Capture issues which are impacting on the delivery of the project objectives

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 100

Identify the missing word(s) in the following sentence. The Quality theme provides a set of rules and procedures which ensure that the [ ? ] created meet(s) the needs of the business.

 

A.

controls

B.

products

C.

project management team

D.

stages

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for PRINCE2 PRINCE2 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Comments are closed.