Ensurepass

QUESTION 21

You have two data sets. One data set contains customer name and age information along with a customer ID. The second data set contains the customer ID along with address information. There are no addresses which do not belong to a customer, there are customers which have no address, and there are customers which have multiple addresses. Which type of join will display all customers who have no recorded address?

 

A.

Inner join

B.

Outer join

C.

Partial outer join

D.

Anti-join

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 22

You have a data set with numeric fields (columns) that contain null values. You want to replace each of these null values with the value of zero. Which node will you use to accomplish this task?

 

A.

Type node

B.

Filler node

C.

Filter node

D.

Binning node

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 23

You are attempting to flag outliers in a data set across multiple fields. In IBM SPSS Modeler Professional, what would be the appropriate node to use?

 

A.

COX

B.

PCA/Factor

C.

Anomaly

D.

Apriori

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

ftp://ftp.software.ibm.com/software/analytics/spss/documentation/modeler/14.2/en/Modeling Nodes.pdf

 

 

QUESTION 24

You have optimized four models that do not meet your performance goals. You believe that by mergingthese models together you would achieve better performance. Which node would allow you to accomplish this task?

 

A.

Aggregate node

B.

Reclassify node

C.

Regression node

D.

Ensemble node

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 25

Besides providing a new predicted value, which additional task would some modeling nuggets perform?

 

A.

Provide additional information regarding the quality of the prediction.

B.

Filter non-target fields from being passed downstream.

C.

Use the scored data to update itself to increase its accuracy.

D.

Export the predictions to external storage or processes for further use.

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

http://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SS3RA7_17.0.0/clementine/record_ops_nodes.html

 

 

QUESTION 26

There are two database tables which contain data that is needed for analysis. One table contains information pertaining to customer names, customer I Ds. and their age. The other table contains customer IDs and customer address information. Which node would be used to combine this data into a single data set for use?

 

A.

Merge node

B.

Append node

C.

Derive node

D.

Type node

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 27

An online film streaming company is interested in building a movie recommendation model by analyzing the historical film watching pattern of its customers. For example, analysis of the historical data may reveal that all the customers who watched movie A and movie B, also had a high likelihood of watching movie C. This information can then be used to recommend movie C to all future customers who watch movies A and B. Which modeling node would be used to build such a movie recommendation model?


 

A.

Time Series node

B.

Apriori node

C.

Linear node

D.

Cox node

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 28

A telecommunication company wants to predict their customers’ purchase decisions from four service options (categorical value). Using IBM SPSS Modeler Professional, which modeling node should be used?

 

A.

Linear

B.

Logistic

C.

SuperNode

D.

Regression

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 29

Which task is part of the Data Understanding stage of the CRISP-DM process model?

 

A.

Explore data

B.

Balance data

C.

Clean data

D.

Construct data

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 30

You have duplicate records that must be removed from a data set in IBM SPSS Modeler Professional. The appropriate node to perform this action would be found in which palette tab?

 

A.

Sources

B.

Record Ops

C.

Field Ops

D.

Export

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

http://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SS3RA7_17.0.0/clementine/record_ops_nodes.html

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2090-930 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Comments are closed.