Ensurepass

QUESTION 31

You are managing a marketing campaign and experience poor performance for large sections of your data. Which approach is a correct method to improve your campaign performance?

 

A.

Restructure the data and use the new fields as inputs to a time series model.

B.

Move the nodes into a SuperNode to take advantage of the special clustering methods available within SuperNode functionality.

C.

Cluster the data into subgroups to differentiate the campaign’s predictions by those subgroups represented within the data.

D.

Transpose the data to use the rows as columns in a new predictive model.

 

Correct Answer: B

Explanation:

http://www-01.ibm.com/support/knowledgecenter/SS3RA7_15.0.0/com.ibm.spss.modeler.help/carman ode_general.htm

 

 

QUESTION 32

You have a model nugget in the Models palette, but the stream used to create the model is not available. You want to refresh the model by rebuilding it on a new data set, but using the same variables and settings used to build the original model nugget. Which capability in the modeling nuggets in the Models palette will you use for this purpose?

 

A.

Add To Stream

B.

Save Model

C.

Export PMML

D.

Generate Modeling node

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 33

Which modeling node is supported in both Auto Classifier and Auto Numeric modeling nodes?

 

A.

Decision List

B.

Bayesian Network

C.

Discriminant

D.

Neural Net

 

Correct Answer: C

Explanation:

ftp://ftp.software.ibm.com/software/analytics/spss/documentation/modeler/14.2/en/ModelingNodes.pdf

 

 

QUESTION 34

You want to obtain a subset of data from a larger data set, with equally represented subgroups within thesubset. Which node would you use to accomplish this task?

 

A.

Analysis node

B.

Partition node

C.

Ensemble node

D.

Sample node

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 35

Your data contains 5,000 sales transactions across twelve regions. Which node would reduce your data, showing the average sales amount for each region?

 

A.

Aggregate node

B.

Select node

C.

Filter node

D.

Derive node

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 36

You are provided two data sources which both contain event IDs and the date/time that the events occurred. Which node will merge these two data sources?

 

A.

Append node

B.

Filter node

C.

Aggregate node

D.

Sort node

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 37

Which statement is correct about automated modeling nodes in IBM SPSS Modeler Professional?

 

A.

The Auto Clustering node generates Neural Net models.

B.

The Auto Classifier node supports Cox regression.

C.

The Auto Numeric node generates Linear models.

D.

The Auto Numeric node supports Bayes Net models.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 38

You have executed a model node which has generated a model nugget connected to your stream’s data source. What will allow the stream to score data with this new nugget?

 

A.

Remove any partition node to allow all data to be scored.

B.

Add a Discriminant node to use the nugget model for scoring.

C.

Remove the Reclassify node to use the nugget model for scoring.

D.

Add an output node downstream from the nugget.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 39

What is a type of SuperNode within IBM SPSS Modeler Professional?

 

A.

Terminal

B.

Output

C.

Import

D.

Classification

 

Correct Answer: D

Explanation:

ftp://public.dhe.ibm.com/software/analytics/spss/documentation/modeler/16.0/en/modeler_ nodes_general.pdf

 

 

QUESTION 40

You are provided with a data set that includes daily maximum temperatures at an airport. Your analysis requires you to create a new field containing the maximum temperature from five days ago. Which node would be used for this purpose?

 

A.

History node

B.

Filler node

C.

Transpose node

D.

Binning node

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C2090-930 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Comments are closed.