Ensurepass

QUESTION 1

Why is IBM Rational Application Developer (RAD) important to SOA?

 

A.

RAD is the Enterprise Service Bus (ESB) for SOA architecture.

B.

SOA is a graphical extension to automated architecture. RAD graphical interface allows SOA automated architecture to develop service components.

C.

RAD does not support any features for SOA, so it is not important for SOA.

D.

RAD has the capability to develop SOA pieces such as Web services, which can be an integral part of an SOA.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 2

What feature of IBM Rational Application Developer (RAD) can be used to create SOA applications?

 

A.

Capability to automatically create necessary SOA components such as PYRIS and SHLAT files.

B.

Capability to automatically create necessary SOA components such as WSDL and WSIL files.

C.

XSL integration wizard feature that provides dynamic XSLT files.

D.

RAD does not support any features to create SOA applications.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 3

Which one of the following provides for remote WSDL validation?

 

A.

Servlet Wizard

B.

Web Services Wizard

C.

Xpath Wizard

D.

Session Wizard

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 4

What main features of IBM Rational Application Developer (RAD) helps in the SOA arena?

 

A.

RAD helps developers to quickly design, develop, analyze, test, profile, and deploy high- quality Web Service.

B.

RAD integrates DTD files into XSLT files so that other applications can benefit from this SOA feature.

C.

RAD integrates XSLT files into XML files so that other applications can benefit from this SOA feature.

D.

RAD does not support any features for SOA.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 5

What is the scriptable byte-code instrumentation (BCI) framework that is used to write Java code fragments?

 

A.

A Memory Leak Framework

B.

A Probekit

C.

A Profile Toolkit

D.

A Snippet Generator

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 6

Using IBM Rational Application Developer, you can rapidly import an entire Web site, change styles and apply them globally, and visually add or delete pages from a tree- structure view. Which one of the following tools would you use to perform these functions?

 

A.

Web Site Navigation Tool

B.

Web Indexer Tool

C.

Web Services Interpreter

D.

Web Structure Wizard

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 7

Which editor in RAD has been updated to allow you to create a complete data / service driven application within the editor?

 

A.

< font face="Arial">WSDL Editor

B.

XML Editor

C.

Web Diagram Editor

D.

DTD Editor

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 8

What is one of the key features of the Web Services Wizard?

 

A.

Refactoring support for XML

B.

Refactoring support for XSD

C.

Refactoring support for UML

D.

Refactoring support for XP

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 9

When using Agent Controller to gather information about applications running on a remote system you need to install Agent Controller:

 

A.

On the same system as RAD is installed

B.

On a remote system to which you would like to publish your application

C.

On the remote system from which the log files are imported

D.

On the system where you run test cases

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 10

Which mechanism in IBM Rational Application Developer (RAD) allows you to pass complex data between portlets?

 

A.

Ajax

B.

RAD Portlet Server Service.

C.

WebSphere Portal Server Property Broker

D.

You cannot pass complex data between portlets in RAD.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM P2010-022 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Comments are closed.