Ensurepass

QUESTION 11

One of the main benefits of the SDO framework is the disconnected, source-Independent, and structured result set. What is this result set called?

 

A.

A datagraph

B.

A data object

C.

A mediator

D.

A datasource

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 12

IBM Rational Application Developer has a feature that allows you to back up execution of an applicatio
n. What is this feature called?

 

A.

Step Filter

B.

Breakpoint Synchronizer

C.

Drop-to-frame

D.

Debug Repeater

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 13

IBM Rational Application Developer has many key differentiators that provide considerable business benefit. What feature from the following list is NOT a differentiator?

 

A.

Integrated UML Visualization and Editing Support

B.

Project Management

C.

Portal and Portlet Development

D.

Code Analysis Support

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 14

Which one of the following is not a Rational Application Developer tool that supports Web application development?

 

A.

Web Site Designer

B.

Page Designer

C.

Web Diagram Editor

D.

JavaScript Wizard

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 15

Clinks, data, and the resources that it accesses?

 

A.

Web Diagram Editor

B.

XML Editor

C.

Web Services Wizard

D.

WSDL Wizard

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 16

IBM Rational Application Developer uses the Eclipse IDE interface. Which one of the following statements is correct?

 

A.

In Eclipse, everything is a plug-in.

B.

Eclipse was originally conceived by Microsoft and subsequently sold to IBM.

C.

Eclipse is sold and promoted separately as a commercial product.

D.

Eclipse offers 24/7 support.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 17

How does IBM Rational Application Developer (RAD) interact with IBM WebSphere Application Server (WAS)?

 

A.

When a project is created, the target runtime can be specified as WebSphere Application Server.

B.

A JavaScript library is supplied with RAD that allows for the WAS interaction.

C.

WAS Portlet automation is achieved by choosing the WAS option under tools/settings when you are developing Portals with RAD.

D.

RAD does not interact with WAS.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 18

Which one of these statements regarding Web services is NOT correct?

 

A.

Web services are self-describing.

B.

Web services are modular.

C.

Web services are platform independent.

D.

Web services are protocol specific.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 19

All tests that you create with the Rational Application Developer are extensions of what type of test?

 

A.

JUnit Test

B.

Cactus Test

C.

Stress Test

D.

Performance Test

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 20

Which one of the following features in IBM Rational Application Developer (RAD) product allows creation of EJBs?

 

A.

Using the XML editor in visual mode, you can create EJBs.

B.

Using the DTD editor in visual mode, you can create EJBs.

C.

Using the XSL editor in visual mode, you can create EJBs.

D.

Using the Visual Code Modeling editor in visual mode, you can create EJBs.

&nb
sp;

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM P2010-022 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Comments are closed.