Ensurepass

QUESTION 291

Which transport type is used by the DHCP protocol?

 

A.

UDP ports 67 and 69

B.

TCP ports 67 and 68

C.

UDP and TCP port 67

D.

UDP ports 67 and 68

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 292

Which domain is used for a reverse lookup of IPv4 addresses?

 

A.

in-addr.arpa

B.

ip4.arpa

C.

in-addr.net

D.

ip4.net

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 293

Which port or ports are used for the FTP data channel in passive mode?

 

A.

random TCP ports

B.

TCP port 21 on the server side

C.

TCP port 21 on the client side

D.

TCP port 20 on the server side

E.

TCP port 20 on the client side

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 294

Why do firewalls need to specially treat an active mode FTP session?

 

A.

The data channel is originating from a server side.

B.

The FTP client opens too many concurrent data connections.

C.

The FTP server sends chunks of data that are too big.

D.

The data channel is using a 7-bit transfer mode.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 295

Which statement is true about the TFTP protocol?

 

A.

The client is unable to get a directory listing from the server.

B.

The client is unable to create a new file on a server.

C.

The client needs to log in with a username and password.

D.

The client needs to log in using “anonymous” as a username and specifying an email address as a password.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 296

Which NTP stratum level means that the clock is unsynchronized?

 

A.

0

B.

1

C.

8

D.

16

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 297

Which statement is true about an NTP server?

 

A.

It answers using UTC time.

B.

It uses the local time of the server with its time zone indication.

C.

It uses the local time of the server and does not indicate its time zone.

D.

It answers using the time zone of the client.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 298

Which statement is true about an SNMPv2 communication?

 

A.

The whole communication is not encrypted.

B.

Only the community field is encrypted.

C.

Only the query packets are encrypted.

D.

The whole communication is encrypted.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 299

Refer to the exhibit. What is this configuration designed to prevent?

 

clip_image002

 

A.

Man in the Middle Attacks

B.

DNS Inspection

C.

Backdoor control channels for infected hosts

D.

Dynamic payload inspection

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 300

Refer to the exhibit. What does this configuration prevent?

 

clip_image003

A.

HTTP downloads of files with the “.bat” extension on all interfaces

B.

HTTP downloads of files with the “.batch” extension on the inside interface

C.

FTP commands of GET or PUT for files with the “.bat” extension on all interfaces

D.

FTP commands of GET or PUT for files with the “.batch” extension on the inside interface

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Cisco 350-018 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CCNA | CCNP | CCIE …

Comments are closed.