Ensurepass

QUESTION 1

Which is the correct definition of a customer facing service?

 

A.

One which directly supports the business processes of customers

B.

A service that cannot be allowed to fail

C.

One which is not covered by a service level agreement

D.

A service not directly used by the business

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 2

What are the catego
ries of event described in the UIL service operation book?

 

A.

Informational, scheduled, normal

B.

Scheduled, unscheduled, emergency

C.

Informational, warning, exception

D.

Warning, reactive, proactive

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 3

Which of the following would be used to communicate a high level description of a major change that involved significant cost and risk to the organization?

 

< tbody>

A.

Change proposal

B.

Change policy

C.

Service request

D.

Risk register

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 4

Which process is responsible for discussing reports with customers showing whether services have met their targets?

 

A.

Continual service improvement

B.

Change management

C.

Service level management

D.

Availability management

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 5

Service transition contains detailed descriptions of which processes?

 

A.

Change management, service asset and configuration management, release and deployment management

B.

Change management, capacity management event management, service request management

C.

Service level management, service portfolio management, service asset and configuration management

D.

Service asset and configuration management, release and deployment management, request fulfillment

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 6

Which of the following are basic concepts used in access management?

 

A.

Personnel, electronic, network, emergency, identity

B.

Rights, access, identity, directory services, service/service components

C.

Physical, personnel, network, emergency, service

D.

Normal, temporary, emergency, personal, group

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 7

What do customer perceptions and business outcomes help to define?

 

A.

The value of a service

B.

Governance

C.

Total cost of ownership (TCO)

D.

Key performance indicators (KPIs)

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 8

Which of the following should be documented in an incident model?

 

1. Details of the service level agreement (SLA) pertaining to the incident

2. Chronological order of steps to resolve the incident

 

A.

1 only

B.

2 only

C.

Both of the above

D.

Neither of the above

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 9

Within service design, what is the key output handed over to service transition?

 

A.

Measurement, methods and metrics

B.

Service design package

C.

Service portfolio design

D.

Process definitions

 

Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10

Which of these statements about resources and capabilities is CORRECT?

 

A.

Resources are types of service asset and capabilities are not

B.

Resources and capabilities are both types of service asset

C.

Capabilities are types of service asset and resources are not

D.

Neither capabilities nor resources are types of service asset

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin ITIL Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Comments are closed.