Ensurepass

QUESTION 11

What would you call the groups of people who have an interest in the activities, targets, resources and deliverables from service management?

 

A.

Employers

B.

Stakeholders

C.

Regulators

D.

Accreditors

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 12

What should a service always deliver to customers?

 

A.

Applications

B.

Infrastructure

C.

Value

D.

Resources

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 13

Availability management is directly responsible for the availability of which of the following?

 

A.

IT services and components

B.

IT services and business processes

C.

Components and business processes

D.

IT services, components and business processes

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 14

Which of the following BEST describes the purpose of access management?

 

A.

To provide a channel for users to request and receive standard services

B.

Provides the rights for users to be able to use a service or group of services

C.

To prevent problems and resulting Incidents from happening

D.

To detect security events and make sense of them

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 15

Which process will perform risk analysis and review of all suppliers and contracts on a regular basis?

 

A.

The service level management

B.

The IT service continuity management

C.

The service catalogue management

D.

The supplier management

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 16

Which two processes will contribute MOST to enabling effective problem detection?

 

A.

Incident and financial management

B.

Change and release and deployment management

C.

Incident and event management

D.

Knowledge and service level management

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 17

Which process or function is responsible for monitoring activities and events in the IT infrastructure?

 

A.

Service level management

B.

IT operations management

C.

Capacity management

D.

Incident management

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 18

At which stage of the service lifecycle should the processes necessary to operate a new service be defined?

 

A.

Service design: Design the processes

B.

Service strategy: Develop the offerings

C.

Service transition: Plan and prepare for deployment

D.

Service operation: IT operations management

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 19

What type of baseline captures the structure, contents and details of the infrastructure and represents a set of items that are related to each other?

 

A.

Configuration baseline

B.

Project baseline

C.

< font face="Arial">Change baseline

D.

Asset baseline

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 20

The design of IT services requires the effective and efficient use of “the four Ps”. What are these four Ps?

 

A.

People, process, partners, performance

B.

Performance, process, products, plans

C.

People, process, products, partners

D.

People, products, plans, partners

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin ITIL Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Comments are closed.