Ensurepass

QUESTION 111

Understanding what to measure and why it is being measured are key contributors to which part of the Service Lifecycle?

 

A.

Service Strategy

B.

Continual Service Improvement

C.

Service Operation

D.

Service Design

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 112

Which process is responsible for low risk, frequently occurring, low cost change
s?

 

A.

Demand management

B.

Incident management

C.

Release and deployment management

D.

Request fulfillment

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 113

Which one of the following does service metrics measure?

 

A.

Functions

B.

Maturity and cost

C.

The end-to-end service

D.

Infrastructure availability

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 114

The effective management of risk requires specific types of action. Which of the following pairs of actions would be BEST to manage risk?

 

A.

Training in risk management for all staff and identification of risks

B.

Identification of risk, analysis and management of the exposure to risk

C.

Control of exposure to risk and investment of capital

D.

Training of all staff and investment of capital

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 115

With which process is problem management likely to share categorization and impact coding systems?

 

A.

Incident management

B.

Service asset and configuration management

C.

Capacity management

D.

IT service continuity management

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 116

Which process is responsible for ensuring that appropriate testing takes place?

 

A.

Knowledge management

B.

Release and deployment management

C.

Service asset and configuration management

D.

Service level management

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 117

Which of the following statements MOST correctly identifies the scope of design coordination activities?

 

A.

Only changes that introduce new services

B.

It is mandatory that all changes are subject to design coordination activity

C.

Only changes to business critical systems

D.

Any change that the organization believes could benefit

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 118

Which of the following are classed as stakeholders in service management?

 

1. Customers

2. Users

3. Suppliers

 

A.

All of the above

B.

1 and 3 only

C.

1 and 2 only

D.

2 and 3 only

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 119

Which one of the following activities are carried out during the “Where do we want to be?” step of the continual service improvement (CSI) approach?

 

A.

Implementing service and process improvements

B.

Reviewing measurements and metrics

C.

Creating a baseline

D.

Defining measurable targets

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 120

Which of the following is the best definition of service management?

 

A.

The ability to keep services highly available to meet the business needs

B.

A set of specialized organizational capabilities for providing value to customers in the form of services

C.

A complete set of all the documentation required to deliver world class services to customers

D.

An internationally recognized methodology to provide valuable services to customers

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin ITIL Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Comments are closed.