Ensurepass

QUESTION 261

Which of the following would NOT be a task carried out by the Request Fulfillment process?

 

A.

The sourcing and delivering of the components of requested standard services (e.g. licenses and software media)

B.

Provision of a channel for users to request and receive standard services for which a pre-defined approval and qualification process exists

C.

Provision of information used to compare actual performance against design standards

D.

Provision of information to users and customers about the availability of services and the procedure for obtaining them

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 262

Which of the following CANNOT be stored and managed by a tool?

 

A.

Data

B.

Knowledge

C.

Wisdom

D.

Information

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

QUESTION 263

Which of the following statements is CORRECT?

 

A.

The CMS is part of the Configuration Management Data Base (CMDB)

B.

The KEDB and the CMS form part of the larger SKMS

C.

The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) is part of the CMS

D.

The Configuration Management System (CMS) is part of the Known Error Data Base (KEDB)

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 264

How many times should each stage of the Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) cycle be visited?

 

A.

Each stage should be carried out once in the order Plan-Do-Check-Act

B.

There should be a single Plan,then the Do-Check-Act cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement

C.

There should be a single Plan and Do,then Check and Act should be carried out multiple times to implement Continual Improvement

D.

The entire cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 265

Which of the following combinations covers all the roles in Service Asset and Configuration Management?

 

< td style="border-top-style: none; border-left-style: none; background: white; border-bottom-style: none; padding-bottom: 0cm; padding-top: 0cm; border-right-style: none; padding-left: 0cm; padding-right: 0cm" valign="top" width="708">

Configuration Administrator/Librarian; Configuration Manager; Service Desk Manager; Configuration Analyst; CMS/tools Administrator

A.

B.

Configuration Administrator/Librarian; Service Asset Manager; Configuration Manager; Configuration Analyst; Configuration control board; CMS/tools Administrator

C.

Configuration Manager; Configuration Analyst; CMS/tools Administrator; Librarian; Change Manager

D.

Configuration Administrator/Librarian; Configuration Manager; Configuration Analyst; Configuration control board; CMS/tools Administrator; Financial Asset Manager

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 266

Which process would you MOST expect to be involved in the management of Underpinning Contracts?

 

A.

IT Designer/Architect

B.

Process Manager

C.

Service Catalogue Manager

D.

Supplier Manager

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

 

QUESTION 267

Which of the following is concerned with fairness and transparency?

 

A.

Capacity management

B.

Governance

C.

Service design

D.

Service level management

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 268

A Service Level Agreement is?

 

A.

The part of a contract that specifies responsibilities of each party

B.

An agreement between the Service Provider and their customer

C.

An agreement between a Service Provider and an external supplier

D.

An agreement between the Service Provider and an internal organization

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 269

To add value to the business, what are the four reasons to monitor and measure?

 

A.

Evaluate; Diagnose; Justify; Intervene

B.

Validate; Direct; Justify; Improve

C.

Validate; Direct; Justify; Intervene

D.

Evaluate; Direct; Justify; Improve

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 270

To add value to the business, what are the four reasons to monitor and measure?

 

A.

Validate; Direct; Justify; Improve

B.

Evaluate; Diagnose; Justify; Intervene

C.

Validate; Direct; Justify; Intervene

D.

Evaluate; Direct; Justify; Improve

 

Correct Answer: C

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Exin ITIL Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Comments are closed.