Ensurepass

QUESTION 131

Which of the following commands is used to see IP address, MAC address, and default gateway of a Linux system?

 

A.

traceroute

B.

ifconfig

C.

ipconfig

D.

ping

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 132

Which of the following is the only domain in Xen environment from which an administrator can send command to the Hypervisor?

 

A.

DomainU

B.

Domain2

C.

Domain0

D.

Domain1

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 133

Which of the following traceroute command parameters displays numeric addresses instead of names of the routers?

 

A.

-v

B.

-f

C.

-w

D.

-n

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 134

Which of the following files contains GIDs?

 

A.

/etc/passwd

B.

/etc/shadow

C.

/etc/usr

D.

/etc/group

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 135

Which of the following commands can be used to enlarge volume groups?

 

A.

lvextend

B.

resize2fs

C.

vgcreate

D.

vgextend

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 136

Which of the following is an operating system ancestor of Linux?

 

A.

Unix

B.

GNU

C.

SELinux

D.

Solaris

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 137

Which of the following commands can be used to view addresses assign to each interface?

 

A.

ping

B.

ifconfig

C.

ip addr show (interface name)

D.

tracert

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 138

Which of the following is a configuration file used to configure TCP wrappers?

 

A.

/etc/hosts.allow

B.

/etc/resolve.conf

C.

/etc/tcpwrapper

D.

/etc/hosts.conf

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 139

Which of the following commands is used to load and unload the kernel modules?

 

A.

lsmod

B.

modload

C.

modprobe

D.

modinfo

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 140

Which of the following files contains users’ names and UIDs?

 

A.

/etc/group

B.

/etc/passwd

C.

/etc/user

D.

/etc/shadow

 

Correct Answer: B

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Red Hat RH133 Real Exam


Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Comments are closed.