Ensurepass

QUESTION 151

Which of the following options does tar command require to create a tar file?

 

A.

-x

B.

-t

C.

-c

D.

-v

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 152

Which of the following programs is responsible for converting named.boot to named.conf format?

 

A.

/usr/sbin/ncd

B.

/etc/init.d/bind

C.

/usr/sbin/named-bootconf

D.

/usr/sbin/named

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 153

Which of the following options is used with yum command to list a description and summary information about available packages?

 

A.

deplist

B.

info

C.

search

D.

list

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 154

Which of following commands lets an Administrator to set a user’s quota?

 

A.

edquota user

B.

edquota -p

C.

edquota

D.

edquota -u user

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 155

Which of the following files should be edited to modify kernel module configuration settings?

 

A.

/etc/module.conf

B.

/etc/modprobe.conf

C.

/etc/inttab

D.

/etc/xinted.cong

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 156

Which of the following commands can be used to view the name of a Linux system?

 

A.

ifconfig

B.

mtr

C.

/bin/hostname

D.

ping

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 157

Which of the following is a name of the file created when group quotas are used?

 

A.

quotA.user

B.

qoutaon

C.

quota

D.

quotA.group

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 158

Which of the following commands can be used to add a new user in Linux?

 

A.

mkuser

B.

newuser

C.

addnewusr

D.

useradd

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 159

Which of the following commands can be used to check the status of RAID devices?

 

A.

fsck

B.

mkfs

C.

mdadm

D.

fdisk

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 160

Which of the following scripts invokes the runlevel scripts?

 

A.

/etc/rc.d/rc.local

B.

/etc/rc.d/rc.sysinit

C.

/etc/rc.d/rc.serial

D.

/etc/rc.d/rc

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Red Hat RH133 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Comments are closed.