Ensurepass

QUESTION 191

Which of the following directories can be installed on a separate filesystem in Linux?

 

A.

/sbin

B.

/var

C.

/etc

D.

/lib

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 192

Which of the following options is used with yum command to update a currently installed package?

 

A.

-U

B.

update

C.

provides

D.

-u

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 193

Which of the following commands will display or change the filesystem label on the ext2 filesystem located on device?

 

A.

e2label

B.

e2mkfs

C.

fdisk

D.

mkfs

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 194

Which of the following commands is used to see list of previously entered command on the Red Hat operating system?

 

A.

cat

B.

history

C.

ls

D.

man

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 195

Which of the following tools can be used to assign IP addresses to the Linux systems during the installation process?

 

A.

netstat

B.

httpd

C.

tcpd

D.

dhcpd

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 196

Which of the following commands can be used to extend the logical volumes?

 

A.

lvxtend

B.

lvcreate

C.

lvextend

D.

resizee2fs

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 197

Which of the following RAID levels provide striping without parity?

 

A.

RAID 5

B.

RAID 1

C.

RAID 4

D.

RAID 0

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 198

In Linux, which of the following prompts does the Shell display to indicate that the logged in user is Superuser?

 

A.

$

B.

#

C.

:

D.

&

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 199

What is the minimum RAM requirement for installing Red Hat in text-mode?

 

A.

256MB

B.

64MB

C.

128MB

D.

1GB

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 200

Which of the following files does mount command read to determine which options should be used when mounting the specified device?

 

A.

/etc/xinetd.conf

B.

/etc/inittab

C.

/etc/auto.master

D.

/etc/fstab

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for Red Hat RH133 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Comments are closed.