Ensurepass

QUESTION 11

While creating a process instance, the deployment professional faces an issue in that the new instance is not getting created whereas existing instances are working fine. Why is the new process instance is not getting created? The snapshot:

 

A.

stopped using Stop Application in the Process Admin console.

B.

stopped using Stop Application in the Process Server Admin console.

C.

is deactivated using Deactivate Application in the Process Admin console.

D.

is deactivated using Deactivate Application in the Process Server Admin console.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 12

A developer created a business process application for a production environment. However, a deployment professional is asked to deploy the business process application first in a testing environment. The application is to be tested by a number of business users on the testing team. Due to this, there are multiple roles involved in executing the business process while testing. What should the deployment professional do to ensure that all roles are created?

 

A.

Set environment variables.

B.

Establish runtime participants group.

C.

Control exposed processes and services.

D.

Add users in a read/write groups in the application.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 13

A deployment professional is undeploying a process application snapshot and observes that it is not successfu
l. What should the deployment professional do to ensure the undeployment is successful? The snapshot is deactivated and:

 

A.

running.

B.

the task template is stopped.

C.

the process template is stopped.

D.

stopped, and the task template and the process template are stopped.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 14

A deployment professional has deployed a new process application snapshot. The new process application has cleaned up a number of activities that are no longer used from the earlier version. However, there are pointers to these activities that still exist and the deployment professional must migrate them. How should the deployment professional do this?

 

A.

Manage orphaned tokens.

B.

Synch process application artifacts.

C.

Publish changed resources to servers.

D.

Send the updates to the Process Center repository.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 15

A deployment professional has deployed many applications accessing the same backend services. Many of the applications share the same business objects. The memory and database connections usage has dramatically increased over the last several deployments and will prevent new application deployments using the same business objects in the same environment. What should the deployment professional do without impacting solution performance?

 

A.

Ask the development team to persist the shared objects in a database to be retrieved at runtime.

B.

Ask the development team to provide a single module that includes all business objects to be deployed.

C.

Ask the development team to identify common artifacts used by the application, as a shared library can be deployed independently and referenced by the applications.

D.

Deploy a new application and reference the libraries of other applications with the needed business objects as a shared library.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 16

In an IT department of a company, the deployment professional is responsible for managing the shared toolkits in the Process Center repository. The toolkits dependency model has the following assumptions: ?Process applications could use one or more toolkits. ?Intra-toolkits dependency could exists. What is the setting that must be unique for the different toolkits?

 

A.

Name

B.

Acronym

C.

Namespace

D.

Exposed Items

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 17

Users are reporting a slow response time when performing queries on business process instances and human tasks in a production environment. On examination of the environment, it is discovered that this is due to the high number of process instances and human tasks that are being returned by searches, most of which are not required by the user, and are in turn increasing load on the servers. What should the deployment professional create to improve response times and reduce server load.

 

A.

A ad-hoc report in Process Portal

B.

A customized widget in Business Space

C.

A saved search in the Process Inspector

D.

A customized view in the Business Process Choreographer explorer

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 18

A bank has deployed a loan application business process that interacts with an external credit check service using a web service import binding. After deployment of the application, the deployment professional notices that a number of failed events are generated from the credit check service endpoint. After examining the failed events, the deployment professional determines the port number for the credit check service is incorrect and must be updated. What can the deployment professional do to fix this problem?

 

A.

Use the administrative console and update modules import binding.

B.

Use the administrative console and update modules import binding and restart the module.

C.

Manually edit the wsdl file since the endpoint address cannot be updated using the administrative console.

D.

Send the application back to development as the import binding endpoint address cannot be dynamically updated.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 19

A deployment professional is implementing a remote messaging, remote support and web topology, with three nodes (Node01, Node02 and Node03). Each node has a cluster member for each deployment environment cluster. The client expects to have extensive message traffic and this situation could become a bottleneck. What should the deployment professional do to prevent this problem?

 

A.

Add more members to a messaging cluster.

B.

Add more clusters to the deployment environment.

C.

Balance the workload using edge components.

D.

Distribute the active messaging engines across cluster members.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 20

A deployment professional needs to set up IBM Business Process Manager Advanced V8.5 for a proof-of-concept project. The hardware resources are limited. What topology should the deployment professional use?

 

A.

Single cluster.

< font face="Arial">B.

Remote messaging.

C.

Remote messaging and remote support.

D.

Remote messaging, remote support, and web.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C9550-402 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Comments are closed.