Ensurepass

QUESTION 21

A telecommunication customer wants to adopt IBM Business Process Manager Advanced V8.5 for orchestrating the company’s business processes. The customer wants to avoid high start up cost and asset duplication. Which of the following IBM offerings could be used to satisfy such needs?

 

A.

IBM Process Designer

B.

IBM Integration Designer

C.

IBM Business Process Manager Industry Packs

D.

WebSphere Transformation Extender

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 22

What database is used by the Message Logger mediation primitive to store messages that can be processed at a later time?

 

A.

Common database

B.

Process Server database

C.

Messaging engine database

D.

Business Process choreography database

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 23

Which console should a deployment professional use when archiving a snapshot?

 

A.

Process Admin console

B.

Process Center console

C.

Process Inspector console

D.

Integrated Solutions Console

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 24

A deployment professional is asked to diagnose slow response times and make throughput analysis for a service exposed for a SCA module in an IBM Business Process Manager V8.5 environment. Which tool should the deployment professional use?

 

A.

IBM Support Assistant

B.

Tivoli Performance Viewer

C.

Module health widget in Business Space

D.

Service monitor widget in Business Space

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 25

A deployment professional has recently configured a remote messaging, remote support, and web configuration. The deployment professional has noticed after some time that the OutOfMemory exceptions appear in the log files. After examining the JVM memory settings for the servers in the configuration, the deployment professional notices each server has the default settings. What is the first step the deployment professional could take to properly tune the memory settings?

 

A.

Enable heap dumps.

B.

Generate java cores.

C.

Enable verbosegc tracing.

D.

Gather JVM UpTime PMI statistics.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 26

A deployment professional is configuring a clustered IBM Business Process Manager Advanced V8.5 environment for production. The environment is expected to have many applications with long running processes deployed and running at the same time. The processes are complex and require processing of large objects. The environment requires optimal throughput and quick response times. How should the deployment professional tune the environment to satisfy these requirements?

 

A.

Increase the Java heap size.

B.

Increase the ORB thread pool size.

C.

Increase the JDBC connection pool size.

D.

Tune the Process Center database.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 27

A deployment professional installed IBM Business Process Manager V8.5. While verifying the installation, the deployment professional found unexpected behavior at runtime. The problem is in the Business Process Choreographer. Which IBM Support Assistant category should be used by the deployment professional to find the root cause of the problem?

 

A.

Perform advanced troubleshooting.

B.

Search for IBM Process Server defect fixes.

C.

Search for a solution using an error message or exception.

D.

Guide me through identifying my symptoms and failing component.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 28

A deployment professional is analyzing an SCA operation that failed to complete successfully and has enabled Cross-Component Trace at the module level. Which log should the deployment professional examine to investigate the cause?

 

A.

SystemErr.log

B.

SystemOut.log

C.

native_stdout.log

D.

native_sdderr.log

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 29

A deployment professional is performing a profile creation, but on attempting this, a failure was reported. To recover, the deployment professional needs to determine if the profile already exists on the systems. How should the deployment professional do this?

 

A.

Examine the log.txt file

B.

Use the first steps console

C.

Use the Installation Manager

D.

Use the manageProfiles -listProfiles command

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 30

A deployment professional deployed a service application consisting of modules. One module has a configured binding that generates JNDI resources and the other is using the generated artifacts. The modules are deployed across different clusters for load balancing. The deployment professional notices that there are NameNotFoundExceptions in the logs. What should the deployment professional do to resolve this problem ?

 

A.

Duplicate the required JNDI resources in each cluster.

B.

Create the required resources in a library and deploy it to be used by all application modules.

C.

Modify the modules properties, so that all modules should use one JNDI resource across clusters.

D.

Modify the modules properties, so that each module uses the JNDI resource in the same cluster it resides in.

 

Correct Answer: D

 

Free VCE & PDF File for IBM C9550-402 Real Exam

Instant Access to Free VCE Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …
Instant Access to Free PDF Files: CompTIA | VMware | SAP …

Comments are closed.