Ensurepass

QUESTION 51

Which class type can be used as a preloader for a Flex application?

 

A. UIComponent

B. Timer

C. ProgressBar

D. Object

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 52

Which code correctly defines the constructor for the Circle class?

package { import flash.display.Sprite;

public class Circle extends Sprite { !…Code Here…! { super(); }

}

}

 

A. private function Circle()

B. public function Circle()

C. public function Circle():void

D. public Circle()

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 53

Which statement about defining an ActionScript class is true?

 

A. You can define multiple public classes within a single ActionScript file

B. To add object properties at runtime, a class must be declared dynamic

C. Class properties are bindable by default

D. The default access modifier is protected

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 54

You are creating a custom component, MyComp, based on the UIComponent class. Which statement correctly declares the MyComp class?

 

A. public class MyComp extends UIComponent {}

B. public class MyComp implements UIComponent {}

C. public class UIComponent as MyComp {}

D. public class MyComp base UIComponent {}

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 55

Give the ActionScript class:

public class MyClass implements IResizable { }

What can be said about MyClass?

 

A. MyClass inherits all the functionality of the IResizable class

B. MyClass is the super class of the IResizable class

C. IResizable is the super class of MyClass

D. MyClass must have all methods defined in IResizable

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 56

Which statement about implementing an interface within an ActionScript class is true?

 

A. You can only implement a single interface

B. You may use private methods when implementing the methods within the interface

C. You must implement the methods defined within the interface and any interface implemented by the first interface

D. You must implement the methods defined within the interface and any interface extended by the first interface

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 57

Which statement describes the access rules for a variable marked as private?

 

A. Any class

B. Any class that extends the class

C. The class itself

D. Other classes in the same package.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 58

Which attribute allows access to a property or method only within a class or any subclass of that class?

 

A. public

B. private

C. protected

D. internal

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 59

Which annotation is used in an ActionScript class to map it to a corresponding Java class?

 

A. [RemoteObject]

B. [Bindable]

C. [RemoteClass]

D. [ClassMap]

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 60

Which design pattern is used to define the passing of typed data between the client and remote server?

 

A. Mediator

B. Factory

C. Facade

D. Data Transfer Object

 

Answer: D

 

 

Comments are closed.