Ensurepass

QUESTION 31

Which Cisco technology using Nexus NX-OS infrastructure allows the network architect to create up to four separate control and data plane instances of the Nexus chassis?

 

A.      virtual port-channel

B.      virtual routing and forwarding

C.      virtual switching system

D.      virtual device context


Answer:
D 

QUESTION 32

An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco Enterprise Architecture Model. Which two submodulesare part of this module?

 

A.      DMZ

B.      enterprise branch

C.      building distribution

D.      server farm/data center

E.       MAN


Answer:
C,D 


 

 

QUESTION 33

Which three options are valid Cisco STP tools used to ensure best-practice access layer design for the enterprise campus? (Choose three.)

 

A.      Portfast

B.      UDLD

C.      Root Guard

D.      BPDU Guard

E.       Flex Links

F.       SPAN

G.      EtherChannel


Answer:
A,C,D 

 

QUESTION 34

Which is a factor in enterprise campus design decisions?

 

A.      network application characteristics

B.      routing protocol characteristics

C.      switching latency characteristics

D.      packet filtering characteristics


Answer:
A 

QUESTION 35

Spanning Layer 2 across geographically separate data centers is a key consideration for current data center designs. Which is the name of the NX-OS technology that facilitates MAC in IP transport for Layer 2 VLANs across any IP network?

 

A.      Overlay Transport Virtualization

B.      Virtual Private LAN Services

C.      Generic Routing Encapsulation

D.      QinQ tunneling


Answer:
A 


 

 

 

 

QUESTION 36

Which network virtualization technology involves creating virtual routers with its own individual routing tables on a physical router?

 

A.      VSS

B.      vPC

C.      VRF

D.      VLAN


Answer:
C 

QUESTION 37

In the enterprise data center, which are the three main components? (Choose three.)

 

A.      Network Infrastructure

B.      Interactive services

C.      Data Center Management

D.      Internet services

E.       WAN services

F.       VPN and remote access


Answer:
A,B,C 

QUESTION 38

Which one of these statements describes why, from a design perspective, a managed VPN approach for enterprise teleworkers is most effective?

 

A.      A managed VPN solution uses a cost-effective, on-demand VPN tunnel back to the enterprise.

B.      This solution supports all teleworkers who do not require voice or video.

C.      This architecture provides centralized management where the enterprise can apply security policies and push configurations.

D.      It provides complete flexibility for remote access through a wireless hotspot or a guest network at a hotel, in addition to a home office.


Answer:
C 



 

 

 

QUESTION 39

When designing using the Cisco Enterprise Architecture, in which Enterprise Campus layer does the Remote Access and VPN module establish its connection?

 

A.      Building Access

B.      Campus Core

C.      Enterprise Branch

D.      Enterprise Data Center


Answer:
B 

QUESTION 40

What are three key areas that need to be considered when designing a remote data center?

(Choose three.)

 

A.      power diversity

B.      active directory services

C.      Cisco IOS versions

D.      data storage

E.       applications

F.       user access

G.      packet routing


Answer:
A,D,E 



Download Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.