Ensurepass

QUESTION 41

If a teleworker is required to access the branch office via a secure IPSEC VPN connection, which technology is recommended to provide the underlying transport?

 

A.      ISDN

B.      Metro Ethernet

C.      Frame Relay

D.      ADSL

E.       ATM


Answer:
D 



 

 

 

QUESTION 42

Which three describe challenges that are faced when deploying an environment for teleworkers? (Choose three.)

 

A.      supporting a mix of technically knowledgeable and nontechnical users

B.      simplifying router installation and configuration

C.      verifying available power at employee’s house for necessary equipment

D.      avoiding situations where employees might use nonstandard hardware or configurations

E.       reducing daily commuting time to main office location

F.       providing access to FTP servers located in main office location

G.      implementing leased line connectivity between main office and employee’s home location


Answer:
A,B,D 

QUESTION 43

Which model of ISR is utilized for the teleworker design profile?

 

A.      Cisco 1900 Series

B.      Cisco 1800 Series

C.      Cisco 800 Series

D.      Cisco 500 Series


Answer:
C 

QUESTION 44

You need to connect to a remote branch office via an Internet connection. The remote office does not use Cisco equipment. This connection must be secure and must support OSPF..

Which of the following can be used to transport data to the branch office?

 

A.      GRE over IPsec

B.      IPsec

C.      GRE

D.      IPsec VTI


Answer:
A 

QUESTION 45

When designing a WAN backup for voice and video applications, what three types of connections should be used? (Choose three.)

 

A.      Private WAN

B.      internet

C.      ISDN

D.      MPLS

E.       dial-up

F.       ATM

G.      DSL


Answer:
A,C,D 

QUESTION 46

Which two are characteristics of a Lightweight Access Point? (Choose two.)

 

A.      managed via a central wireless LAN controller

B.      code upgrade performed via a TFTP server

C.      CAPWAP tunnels

D.      managed directly via CLI or web interface

E.       facilitates the creation of its own WLANs and port mappings


Answer:
A,C 

QUESTION 47

Which two link state routing protocols support IPv6 routing?(Choose two.)

 

A.      BGP4+

B.      OSPF

C.      RIPng

D.      EIGRP

E.       IS-IS


Answer:
B,E 

QUESTION 48

Which two statements best describe an OSPF deployment?(Choose two.)

 

A.      ABR provides automatic classful network boundary summarization.

B.      ABR requires manual configuration for classful network summarization.

C.      External routes are propagated into the autonomous system from stub areas via ASBR.

D.      External routes are propagated into the autonomous system from regular areas or NSSA via ASBR.

E.       External routes are propagated into the autonomous system from regular areas or NSSA via ABR.


Answer:
B,D 

QUESTION 49

Which one of these statements should the designer keep in mind when considering the advanced routing features?

 

A.      One-way route redistribution avoids the requirement for static or default routes.

B.      Redistribution, summarization, and filtering are most often applied between the campus core and enterprise edge.

C.      Filtering only occurs on the routing domain boundary using redistribution.

D.      Summarize routes at the core toward the distribution layer.

E.       The hierarchical flexibility of IPv6 addressing avoids the requirement for routing traffic reduction using aggregation.


Answer:
B 

QUESTION 50

Which two routing protocols operate over NBMA point-to-multipoint networks without the use of point-to-point subinterfaces? (Choose two.)

 

A.      OSPF

B.      EIGRP

C.      RIPv2

D.      RIPv1

E.       IGRP

F.       IS-IS


Answer:
A,B 



Download Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.