Ensurepass

QUESTION 51

When designing an EIGRP network, which two things should you take into consideration? (Choose two.)

 

A.      ASN and K values must match.

B.      The neighbor command can be used to enable unicast communication.

C.      The neighbor diameter cannot exceed a 15-hops limit.

D.      NSSA areas can be used to redistribute external routes.

E.       Neighbor relationship can be established with non-Cisco routers.


Answer:
A,B 

QUESTION 52

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image002

Which three modules would typically utilize public IPv4 addressing?(Choose three.)

 

A.      Access

B.      Distribution

C.      Core

D.      Data Center

E.       E-Commerce

F.       Internet Connectivity

G.      Remote Access/VPN

H.      WAN/MAN

I.        Branch

J.        Branch Data Center


Answer:
E,F,G 

QUESTION 53

Which is the North American RIR for IPv4 addresses?

 

A.      RIPE

B.      ARIN

C.      IANA

D.      IEEE

E.       APNIC


Answer:
B 

QUESTION 54

With respect to IPv6 addressing, from a design perspective, which of these statements is it important to keep in mind?

 

A.      IPv6 addressing provides convenience of anycast addressing without any configuration requirements.

B.      IPv6 does not use multicast addressing.

C.      An IPv6 router will not forward packets from one link to other links if the packet has either a link-local source or a link-local destination address.

D.      Dynamic address assignment requires DHCPv6.


Answer:
C 

QUESTION 55

What is the most compact representation of the following IPv6 address?.2001:db8:0000:0000:cafe:0000:0000:1234

 

A.      2001:db8::cafe::1234

B.      2001:db8::cafe:0000:0000:1234

C.      2001:db8:0:0:cafe::1234

D.      2001:db8::cafe:0:1234


Answer:
C 

QUESTION 56

Which consideration is the most important for the network designer when considering IP routing?

 

A.      convergence

B.      scalability

C.      on-demand routing

D.      redistribution


Answer:
A 

 

QUESTION 57

Which subnet address and mask would you use for all Class D multicast addresses to be matched within an access list?

 

A.      224.0.0.0/20

B.      224.0.0.0/4

C.      239.0.0.0/24

D.      239.0.0.0/8

E.       225.0.0.0/8


Answer:
B 

QUESTION 58

Which three items pertain to EIGRP? (Choose three.)

 

A.      Can use multiple unequal paths.

B.      Routes are redistributed as type 2 by default.

C.      ASN and K values must match to form neighbors.

D.      Uses multicast address 224.0.0.9 for updates.

E.       Exchanges full routing table every 30 seconds.

F.       Summary routes have AD of 90.

G.      External routes have AD of 170.


Answer:
A,C,G 

QUESTION 59

Which type of area should you use in an enterprise OSPF deployment if you want to prevent propagation of type 5 LSAs but still allow the redistribution of external routes?

 

A.      stub

B.      totally stubby

C.      backbone

D.      NSSA

E.       virtual link


Answer:
D 

QUESTION 60

Your supervisor has asked you to deploy a routing protocol within the lab environment that will allow for unequal cost multipath routing. Which should you choose?

 

A.      EIGRP

B.      OSPF

C.      IS-IS

D.      RIP


Answer:
A 


Download Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.


Comments are closed.