Ensurepass

QUESTION 61

A hierarchical design of the EIGRP domain facilitates which two of the following? (Choose two.)

 

A.      route summarization

B.      faster convergence

C.      unequal cost load balancing

D.      redistribution

E.       virtual links


Answer:
A,B 

QUESTION 62

Which two methods are used to reduce the mesh links required between iBGP peers in the same AS? (Choose two.)

 

A.      community

B.      router reflectors

C.      local preference

D.      confederations

E.       atomic aggregate

F.       MED


Answer:
B,D 

QUESTION 63

Which is usually used to connect to an upstream ISP?

 

A.      EIGRP

B.      OSPF

C.      BGP

D.      IS-IS

E.       RIPv2


Answer:
C 

QUESTION 64

A company wants to use private IP addresses for all its internal hosts. Which technology can the company use to provide access to the Internet using a single public IP address?

 

A.      static NAT

B.      source routing

C.      ACL

D.      PAT


Answer:
D 

QUESTION 65

You are designing a network that requires a routing protocol that will use minimal network bandwidth. Which would satisfy this requirement?

 

A.      RIPv2

B.      RIPng

C.      OSPF

D.      ARP

E.       EGP


Answer:
C 

QUESTION 66

At which layer of the network is route summarization recommended?

 

A.      data link layer

B.      core layer

C.      distribution layer

D.      access layer


Answer:
C 

QUESTION 67

When designing the identity and access control portions for the enterprise campus network, which of these solutions would be the most appropriate solution to consider?

 

A.      802.1X

B.      ACLs in the core layer

C.      Cisco Security MARS

D.      NetFlow


Answer:
A 

QUESTION 68

A company is implementing an Identity Management solution with these characteristics:.

Which Cisco Trust and Identity Management solution would you recommend?

 

A.      NAC Appliance

B.      Cisco IBNS

C.      CSM

D.      Cisco Security MARS


Answer:
B 

QUESTION 69

A campus network needs end-to-end QoS tools to manage traffic and ensure voice quality. Which three types of QoS tools are needed? (Choose three.)

 

A.      interface queuing and scheduling

B.      congestion management

C.      compression and fragmentation

D.      bandwidth provisioning

E.       traffic classification

F.       buffer management


Answer:
A,D,E 

QUESTION 70

When considering the three VoIP design models – single site, centralized multisite, and distributed multisite which

QUESTION below would help to eliminate one of the options?

 

A.      Will the switches be required to provide inline power?

B.      Will users need to make offsite calls, beyond the enterprise?

C.      Will users require applications such as voice mail and interactive voice response?

D.      Are there users whose only enterprise access is via a QoS-enabled WAN?


Answer:
D 



Download Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.