Ensurepass

QUESTION 71

Which three statements are true regarding the virtual interface on a Cisco Wireless LAN Controller? (Choose three.)

 

A.      supports mobility management

B.      serves as a DHCP relay

C.      used for all controller to AP communication

D.      supports embedded Layer 3 security

E.       default for out-of-band management

F.       default for in-band management

G.      provides connectivity to AAA servers


Answer:
A,B,D 

QUESTION 72

When designing the infrastructure protection portion for the enterprise edge, which of these solutions would be the most appropriate solution to consider?

 

A.      802.1X

B.      ACLs in the core layer

C.      Cisco Security MARS

D.      AAA


Answer:
D 

 

QUESTION 73

Which is the purpose of the Cisco NAC Profiler?

 

A.      automates discovery and inventory of all LAN attached devices

B.      generates a profile based on username and group

C.      learns and creates a database of virus definitions based on LAN traffic

D.      a database used to map user VPN accounts


Answer:
A 

QUESTION 74

Which protocol is used for voice bearer traffic?

 

A.      MGCP

B.      RTP

C.      SCCP

D.      CDP

E.       ICMP


Answer:
B 

 

QUESTION 75

Cisco Identity-Based Networking Services relies heavily on the 802.1X protocol. Which other authentication solution is used hand-in-hand with 802.1X to authenticate users for network access?

 

A.      RADIUS

B.      LEAP

C.      IPsec

D.      TACACS

E.       ISAKMP


Answer:
A 

QUESTION 76

Which two devices would you place in your DMZ to ensure enterprise edge security? (Choose two.)

 

A.      IPS

B.      NAC

C.      ASA

D.      ACS

E.       WCS


Answer:
A,C 

QUESTION 77

Which three are security services offered through Cisco Router Security? (Choose three.)

 

A.      Trust and Identity

B.      Integrated Threat Control

C.      Unified Wireless Network Security Solution

D.      Secure Connectivity

E.       Voice-Messaging Security

F.       Endpoint Security

G.      Virtual Security Gateway


Answer:
A,B,D 

QUESTION 78

Which protocol is used to reserve bandwidth for the transport of a particular application data flow across the network?

 

A.      cRTP

B.      IEEE 802.1P

C.      RSVP

D.      LFI

E.       Auto QOS


Answer:
C 

QUESTION 79

Which voice codec should you use in order to provide toll quality calls?

 

A.      G.711

B.      G.718

C.      G.722

D.      G.729


Answer:
A 

QUESTION 80

Which two features are supported by single wireless controller deployments? (Choose two.)

 

A.      automatic detection and configuration of LWAPPs

B.      LWAPP support across multiple floors and buildings

C.      automatic detection and configuration of RF parameters

D.      Layer 2 and Layer 3 roaming

E.       controller redundancy

F.       mobility groups


Answer:
A,B 



Download Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.