Ensurepass

QUESTION 81

Which three are features of LWAPP? (Choose three.)

 

A.      firmware synchronization

B.      local management of APs

C.      configuration changes manually synced

D.      encryption of control channel

E.       configuration data only on the WLC

F.       wireless control free operation

G.      replaces 802.1x for authentication in wireless connections


Answer:
A,D,E 

QUESTION 82

Which four services does the architecture for Media Services contain? (Choose four.)

 

A.      access services

B.      transport services

C.      storage services

D.      forwarding services

E.       session control services

F.       security services

G.      filtering services

H.      remote access services


Answer:
A,B,C,E 

QUESTION 83

Which Cisco device has the sole function at looking at threat detection and mitigation at the Enterprise edge?

 

A.      Cisco IOS router

B.      Cisco ASA

C.      Cisco Catalyst FWSM

D.      Cisco IPS


Answer:
D 

QUESTION 84

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image002

Which layer is the distribution layer?

 

A.      Layer A

B.      Layer B

C.      Layer C

D.      Layers A and B form a consolidated core and distribution layer


Answer:
B 

QUESTION 85

You have a campus network that consists of only Cisco devices. You have been tasked to discover the device platforms, the IOS versions, and an IP address of each device to map the network. Which proprietary protocol will assist you with this task?

 

A.      SNMP

B.      TCP

C.      CDP

D.      ICMP

E.       LLDP


Answer:
C 

QUESTION 86

Which IPv6 feature enables routing to distribute connection requests to the nearest content server?

 

A.      Link-local

B.      Site-local

C.      Anycast

D.      Multicast

E.       Global aggregatable


Answer:
C 

QUESTION 87

Which three technologies are recommended to be used for WAN connectivity in today’s Enterprise Edge designs? (Choose three.)

 

A.      DWDM

B.      Metro Ethernet

C.      Frame Relay

D.      MPLS VPN

E.       ISDN

F.       DSL

G.      Wireless


Answer:
A,B,D 

QUESTION 88

What is the recommended spanning tree protocol to use for all Layer 2 deployments in a branch office environment?

 

A.      CST

B.      RSPT

C.      PVST

D.      MISTP

E.       Rapid PVST +


Answer:
E 

QUESTION 89

Which WAN technology is a cost-effective method to deliver 100Mb of bandwidth to multiple branch offices?

 

A.      DSL

B.      DWDM

C.      ISDN

D.      Metro Ethernet


Answer:
D 

QUESTION 90

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image004

A standard, Layer 2 campus network design is pictured. Which numbered box represents the distribution layer?

 

A.      #1

B.      #2

C.      #3

D.      #4


Answer:
B 


Download Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.


Comments are closed.