Ensurepass

QUESTION 91

WAN backup over the Internet is often used to provide primary connection redundancy. Which is the most important consideration when passing corporate traffic over the public Internet?

 

A.      security

B.      static versus dynamic routing

C.      bandwidth

D.      QoS

E.       latency


Answer:
A 

QUESTION 92

Which two are types of network virtualization? (Choose two.)

 

A.      VSS: Virtual Switching System

B.      VRF. virtual routing and forwarding

C.      VCI. virtual channel identifier

D.      VLSM: variable length subnet masking

E.       VM: virtual machine

F.       VMP: Virtual Memory Pool


Answer:
A,B 

QUESTION 93

To provide Layer 2 connectivity between the primary and remote data centers, given that the two data centers are using Layer 3 routed DCIs, which NX-OS technology can be used to facilitate this requirement?

 

A.      VRF

B.      OTV

C.      MPLS

D.      SPT

E.       vPC


Answer:
B 

QUESTION 94

You are tasked with designing a new branch office that will support 75 users with possible expansion in the future and will need a highly available network. Which of the branch design profiles should be implemented?

 

A.      large branch design

B.      medium branch design

C.      teleworker design

D.      small branch design


Answer:
B 

QUESTION 95

Which WLC interface is dedicated for WLAN client data?

 

A.      virtual interface

B.      dynamic interface

C.      management interface

D.      AP manager interface

E.       service port interface


Answer:
B 

 

QUESTION 96

Which two can be used as a branch office WAN solution? (Choose two.)

 

A.      frame relay

B.      MPLS

C.      Metro Ethernet

D.      GPRS

E.       dial-up modem

F.       3G USB modems


Answer:
B,C 

 

QUESTION 97

When designing for a remote worker, which two are typical requirements? (Choose two.)

 

A.      best-effort interactive and low-volume traffic patterns

B.      connections to the enterprise edge using Layer 2 WAN technologies

C.      always-on connection with SLA from ISP

D.      voice and IPsec VPN support

E.       high-end security devices with stateful firewall filtering

F.       dual or multihoming to ISPs


Answer:
C,D 

 

QUESTION 98

You are asked to design a new branch office that will need to support 25 users. These users will be using an ISP connection and will need to connect to the main office for network services.

Which two Cisco devices are the most appropriate to fulfill all of these requirements? (Choose two.)

 

A.      Cisco IPS

B.      Cisco ISR G2

C.      Cisco ASA

D.      Cisco 2960

E.       Cisco CRS-1

F.       Cisco ACS


Answer:
B,C

 

QUESTION 99

What is the acceptable amount of one-way network delay for voice and video applications?

 

A.      300 bytes

B.      1 sec

C.      150 ms

D.      500 ms


Answer:
C 

QUESTION 100

Which mode is used to exclusively look for unauthorized access points?

 

A.      monitor mode

B.      sniffer mode

C.      rogue detector mode

D.      local mode


Answer:
C 



Download Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.