Ensurepass

QUESTION 41

Which three statements about the Cisco IOS XR task-based user authorization method are true? (Choose three.)

 

A.      A user’s association with a particular user group links that user to a particular set of task IDs. A user that is associated with a task ID can execute any operation associated with that task ID.

B.      Users can be assigned only to one user group.

C.      Every user group is associated with one or more task groups.

D.      Every task group is defined by a set of task IDs.

E.       Each user is assigned a privilege level.

F.       Each IOS XR CLI command is assigned a privilege level.

G.      A task ID maps the IOS XR command to a privilege level.


Answer:
A,C,D

QUESTION 42

Which three statements about Cisco IOS XR CLI operations are true? (Choose three.)

 

A.      Cisco IOS XR uses a three-stage configuration method.

B.      Committed changes are persistent across reboots in Cisco IOS XR.

C.      The commit replace global configuration command replaces the contents of the running configuration with the target configuration.

D.      The save global configuration command saves the contents of target configuration to the running configuration.

E.       There is no concept of a startup-config in Cisco IOS XR.

F.       The clear global configuration command erases the entire current running configuration.

G.      The show running-config global configuration command displays the configuration that occurs if the contents of the uncommitted changed (target configuration) are committed to the running configuration.


Answer:
B,C,E

QUESTION 43

What is the result of using the Cisco IOS copy tftp: run command?

 

A.      The running configuration on the Cisco IOS device is backed up to the TFTP server.

B.      Only new configuration parameters from the saved configuration file on the TFTP server are added to the running configuration. No changes to any existing configuration parameters in the running configuration are made.

C.      The running configuration on the Cisco IOS device is replaced with the saved configuration file on the TFTP server.

D.      The configuration stored in the TFTP server is merged with the running configuration on the Cisco IOS device.

E.       The saved configuration file from the TFTP server is copied to the target configuration.


Answer:
D

QUESTION 44

Which component is integrated into the Cisco IPoDWDM interfaces?

 

A.      ROADM

B.      transponder

C.      electrical cross connect

D.      E-O-E converter

E.       SONET/SDH controller


Answer:
B

QUESTION 45

What is the SDH equivalent of the SONET STS-12 framing format?

 

A.      SDH STM-1

B.      SDH STM-4

C.      SDH STM-12

D.      SDH STM-16

E.       SDH STM-64


Answer:
B

QUESTION 46

What are the three RFC 1918 IPv4 private address ranges? (Choose three.)

 

A.      10.0.0.0 – 10.255.255.255

B.      172.16.0.0 – 172.255.255.255

C.      172.16.0.0 – 172.31.255.255

D.      192.168.0.0 – 192.168.31.255

E.       192.168.0.0 – 192.168.255.255


Answer:
A,C,E

QUESTION 47

With a distance vector routing protocol like RIPv1, when is a route in the routing table placed in the “possibly down” state?

 

A.      when a router receives an update from its neighbor router about a network in its routing table but with a worse metric

B.      when a router receives an update from its neighbor router about a network in its routing table but with a better metric

C.      when a router receives an update from its neighbor router indicating that a previously accessible network is now inaccessible

D.      whenever the router receives an update from its neighbor about a newly learned network

E.       whenever the router interface that is used to reach the remote network goes down


Answer:
C

QUESTION 48

When EIGRP is enabled on Cisco IOS XR, which EIGRP feature is on by default?

 

A.      no auto-summary

B.      stub routing

C.      unequal cost paths load-balancing

D.      no ip eigrp split-horizon

E.       eigrp authentication


Answer:
A

QUESTION 49

Which feature is used to protect the control plane of the router?

 

A.      port security

B.      uRPF

C.      routing protocol authentication

D.      VRF

E.       SSH

F.       SSL


Answer:
C

QUESTION 50

Given the IP address of 209.168.200.155/27, which two options are the subnet that this IP address belongs to and the subnet broadcast IP address? (Choose two.)

 

A.      209.168.200.64 255.255.255.224

B.      209.168.200.96 255.255.255.224

C.      209.168.200.128 255.255.255.224

D.      209.168.200.95

E.       209.168.200.127

F.       209.168.200.159


Answer:
C,F



Download Latest CCDA 640-864 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.