Ensurepass

QUESTION 21

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image002

 

You have just finished installing a 65-inch dual profile system in a multipurpose room. After powering up the entire system, only one display is used. Using the information in the exhibit, why is the second display not displaying anything from the system?

 

A.      The Cisco TelePresence profile systems do not support dual display.

B.      The display is not powered on.

C.      The dual display option key has not been input into the codec.

D.      The codec has the appropriate option keys installed, so either the display is not cabled correctly, the codec is configured incorrectly, or there is no input being sent to the display.


Answer:
D

QUESTION 22

Threat monitoring in physical access security can be based upon which three of these? (Choose three.)

 

A.      doors

B.      badges

C.      age

D.      weather

E.       height

F.       fingerprints


Answer:
A,B,F

QUESTION 23

When connecting to a pan-tilt-zoom camera to a C-Series codec, what type of cable must be used for camera control?

 

A.      an Ethernet crossover cable (RJ45-to-RJ45)

B.      an Ethernet cable (RJ45-to-RJ45)

C.      a serial cable (DB25-to-DB9)

D.      a VISCA cable (DB9-to-RJ45)


Answer:
D

QUESTION 24

During the initial setup of the Cisco TelePresence System 500, you are required to do an initial camera setup that fails. What might be a primary reason that the failure occurs?

 

A.      The camera cannot focus on the target.

B.      The room is too dark.

C.      The system is too far away from the target.

D.      The cable to the camera is not connected correctly.


Answer:
B

QUESTION 25

Which statement is true about the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 system regarding the HVAC needs for the room where it is installed?

 

A.      The system does not require any additional requirements above the normal HVAC requirements for the room.

B.      You must supply additional cooling requirements for the room.

C.      You must supply a room that has energy-efficient lighting to reduce the temperature of the room.

D.      The temperature of the room will be 10 to 20 degrees warmer than the rest of the building.


Answer:
A

QUESTION 26

What is the optimum distance for a person sitting using the Cisco TelePresence System 500?

 

A.      the camera can adjust automatically

B.      0.5 meters and 0.75 meters (1.5 and 2.5 feet)

C.      1.2 meters and 1.8 meters (4 and 6 feet)

D.      3.0 and 5.0 meters (10 and 15 feet)


Answer:
C

QUESTION 27

You have installed a C-Series endpoint in an office where DHCP is not supported. At a minimum, which four network items must be configured for the endpoint to be able to register with H.323 on a Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server located at the external headquarters location? (Choose four.)

 

A.      unique IPv4 address

B.      subnet mask

C.      default gateway

D.      Cisco VCS IPv4 address

E.       Active Directory IPv4 address

F.       SMTP server IPv4 address


Answer:
A,B,C,D

QUESTION 28

Which two additional items can be configured for an endpoint to register with the Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server for H.323 to function correctly? (Choose two.)

 

A.      unique system ID

B.      unique H.323 ID

C.      unique DNS entry ID

D.      unique E.164 alias

E.       unique real-time transport protocol port numbers

F.       unique NTP server IPv4 address


Answer:
B,D

QUESTION 29

Which two additional items must be configured for an endpoint to register manually with the Cisco TelePresence Video Communication Server for the SIP to function correctly? (Choose two.)

 

A.      E.164 alias

B.      H.323 ID

C.      SIP uniform resource indicator

D.      configured SIP registrar and proxy server

E.       NTP server IPv4 address

F.       unique system ID


Answer:
C,D

QUESTION 30

What is the importance of defining option 150 in the DHCP server for Cisco TelePresence endpoints?

 

A.      Option 150 is not important.

B.      It is the TFTP server IPv4 address where the video endpoint retrieves its configuration file while booting.

C.      It is the IPv4 address of the default gateway for the subnet that the video endpoint is connected to.

D.      It is the configured SIP registrar and proxy server.

E.       It is the unique NTP server IPv4 address.


Answer:
B


Download Latest CCNA Video 200-001 VIVND DUMPS Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.


Comments are closed.