Ensurepass

QUESTION 31

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image002

Which SIP URI should be dialed in order to reach the endpoint that is registered with the IP address of 172.29.1.221 from another endpoint with a URI of sip:e20@dca256.test?

 

A.      52900121

B.      sip:ex90@osl147.local

C.      ex90@osl148.local

D.      172.29.1.221

E.       ex90


Answer:
B

QUESTION 32

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image004

Which two strings that could be dialed to start a multipoint conference that is hosted by the multipoint control unit? (Choose two.)

 

A.      52900121

B.      ex90@osl147.local

C.      ex90@osl148.local

D.      5919

E.       ex90

F.       mcu8510@osl147.local


Answer:
D,F

QUESTION 33

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image006

You must dial the interactive response system of the multipoint control unit. What are the appropriate dual-tone multi-frequency digits to create an ad-hoc conference with an identifier of 2345?

 

A.      2345

B.      2345#

C.      5919*2345

D.      5919*2345#


Answer:
D

QUESTION 34

When you register the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 video system with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager, what is the most important item for the registration to be input into the server?

 

A.      the IPv4 address of the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32

B.      the IP telephone media access control address that is used to manage the system

C.      the media access control address of the Ethernet port of the Cisco TelePresence System 500-32

D.      The Cisco TelePresence System 500-32 will always automatically register with the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server.


Answer:
C

QUESTION 35

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image008

What can be deduced from the log shown in the exhibit, which was taken from a Cisco TelePresence Codec C60?

 

A.      A direct call to 52902511 is being made.

B.      A Multiway call to multiway221@osl147.local is being made.

C.      No calls are being attempted by the endpoint.

D.      A BFCP call is being initiated.

E.       The endpoint is receiving a call from the VCS.


Answer:
B

QUESTION 36

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image010

Under which tab can the log file for the endpoint be found?

 

A.      Diagnostics

B.      Configuration

C.      Call Control

D.      Maintenance


Answer:
A

QUESTION 37

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image012

Under which tab can the registration status for the endpoint be found?

 

A.      Diagnostics

B.      Configuration

C.      Call Control

D.      Maintenance


Answer:
A

QUESTION 38

While performing a password recovery on a Cisco TelePresence endpoint, what is the maximum amount of time for input to be received by the device before the system exits the password recovery mode?

 

A.      15 seconds

B.      20 seconds

C.      30 seconds

D.      40 seconds

E.       60 seconds


Answer:
E

QUESTION 39

Which two of these are required in order to complete the password recovery of a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint? (Choose two.)

 

A.      must have FTP enabled on the endpoint

B.      must have SSH enabled on the endpoint

C.      must have the security

QUESTION answer for the endpoint

D.      must be in the same room as the main display

E.       must have SFTP enabled on the endpoint

F.       must call Cisco TAC for the security code


Answer:
B,D

QUESTION 40

Which three of these are functions of the Cisco TelePresence Management Suite? (Choose three.)

 

A.      automatic software update and release keys

B.      intelligent call routing engine

C.      provisioning a Cisco TelePresence System endpoint

D.      tracing SIP and H.323 calls

E.       managing phonebooks for endpoints that are registered to the Cisco Unified Cisco Unified Communications Manager

F.       rebooting endpoints that are registered to the Cisco TelePresence Video Communications

A.      Server


Answer:
A,B,F



Download Latest CCNA Video 200-001 VIVND DUMPS Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.