Ensurepass

QUESTION 81

Which three Cisco Unified Wireless Network capabilities use information that is provided by Radio Resource Management neighbor messages? (Choose three.)

 

A.      aggressive load balancing

B.      dynamic channel assignment

C.      hybrid remote edge access point

D.      inter controller mobility (that is, mobility groups)

E.       over-the-air provisioning

F.       rogue AP classification


Answer:
B,E,F

QUESTION 82

A controller is connected to a Cisco Catalyst switch. The switch port configuration looks like this:

interface GigabitEthernet 1/0/10

switchport

switchport trunk encapsulation dot1q

switchport trunk allowed vlan 1,20,30,50

switchport trunk native vlan 20

switchport mode trunk

Which controller CLI command assigns its management interface to the native VLAN interface of the Cisco Catalyst switch?

 

A.      config interface vlan management 0

B.      config interface vlan management 1

C.      config interface vlan management 20

D.      config interface vlan management 30

E.       config interface vlan management 50


Answer:
A

QUESTION 83

Which three options relate to event-driven RRM? (Choose three.)

 

A.      any 802.11n AP models

B.      specific AP models

C.      minimum of AP and WLC

D.      minimum of AP, WLC, and WCS

E.       minimum of AP, WLC, WCS, and MSE

F.       configurable in WLC at 802.11b/g/n > RRM > TPC

G.      configurable in WLC at 802.11b/g/n > RRM > DCA


Answer:
B,C,G

QUESTION 84

A Cisco Aironet 1260 AP is unable to join a Cisco 2500 Series WLC that is connected through a Layer 2 switch.

Which three options help to verify the wireless network operation and locate a possible issue? (Choose three.)

 

A.      Verify status of GUI Wireless > Country

B.      Verify status of GUI Wireless > Timers

C.      Verify status of GUI WLANs > ID > Advanced

D.      CLI debug of dot11

E.       CLI debug of DHCP

F.       Verify Cisco WLC license

G.      Verify Cisco WLC model


Answer:
A,E,F

QUESTION 85

An AP has been configured for personal wireless access to the Internet.

Which item should be configured on the wireless client?

 

A.      RF channel

B.      BSS

C.      PSK

D.      802.1X/EAP

E.       broadcast SSID

F.       IBSS


Answer:
C

QUESTION 86

You need to set up an ad hoc connection to another client in a conference room to exchange files using Windows 7. Which two items do you need to create this connection? (Choose two.)

 

A.      SSID name

B.      RF channel

C.      802.1X/EAP credentials

D.      pre-shared key

E.       Telnet

F.       IBSS name

G.      SSH


Answer:
D,F

QUESTION 87

Which option describes why most wireless phones and tablets do not use 802.11a/n and 40 MHz channels?

 

A.      a lack of radio range when using these radios

B.      a lack of device battery capacity to operate concurrent a/b/g/n radios

C.      a lack of cooling in the device necessary to operate these radios

D.      These radios would require the devices to be larger.


Answer:
B


QUESTION 88

An AP has been configured for personal wireless access to the Internet using appropriate security and cloaking. Which two items should be configured on the wireless client? (Choose two.)

 

A.      RF channel

B.      BSS

C.      PSK

D.      802.1X/EAP

E.       broadcast SSID

F.       manual SSID

G.      IBSS


Answer:
B,F

QUESTION 89

The introduction of consumer phones and tablets into enterprise WLANs can have an impact on 802.11a/b/g/n deployments. The Apple iPhone 4 and iPad 2 are very common examples.

Which statement best describes the abilities of these devices?

 

A.      The Apple iPhone 4 and the iPad 2 use 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 uses only one spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.

B.      The Apple iPhone 4 uses only 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 only uses 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 uses only one spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.

C.      The Apple iPhone 4 uses 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 uses 2.4 GHz or 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 only uses one spatial stream and the iPad 2 uses two spatial streams.

D.      The Apple iPhone 4 uses 2.4 GHz and the iPad 2 uses 2.4 GHz or 5 GHz. The Apple iPhone 4 and the iPad 2 use only one spatial stream.


Answer:
D

QUESTION 90

Which key combination provides a detailed wireless connection status for an Apple MacBook running 10.6?

 

A.      Command + Click the SSID of the network

B.      Alt + Click the SSID of the network

C.      Command + the Airport icon

D.      Option + the Airport icon

E.       Ctrl + the Airport Icon

F.       Option + Click the SSID of the network


Answer:
D



Download Latest CCNA Wireless 640-722 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.