Ensurepass

QUESTION 121

A TFTP server is configured with the IP address 10.10.10.150. Which command should you enter in the DHCP pool configuration mode to configure a client to use the defined TFTP server?

 

A.      option 150 10.10.10.150

B.      tftp-server ip 10.10.10.150

C.      tftp-server 10.10.10.150

D.      option 150 ip 10.10.10.150

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 122

The file “apps31.9-1-1TH1-16.sbn” is located in the flash memory of the device. Which command should you enter on a Cisco IOS device to serve this file correctly using Trivial File Transfer Protocol?

 

A.      tftp-server flash:apps31.9-1-1TH1-16.sbn

B.      tftp-server apps31.9-1-1TH1-16.sbn

C.      copy tftp flash:apps31.9-1-1TH1-16.sbn

D.      tftp server:apps31.9-1-1TH1-16.sbn

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 123

Which type of ephone-dn can be used to support one virtual voice port with support for two channels?

 

A.      single-line

B.      dual-line

C.      dual-channel

D.      dual-voice-channel

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 124

Which type of Session Initiation Protocol directory number supports the assignment of up to 10 telephone numbers and up to two active calls?

 

A.      multiple-number directory number (using single-line ephone-dns)

B.      dec-line

C.      multiple-number directory number (using dual-line ephone-dns)

D.      sip-ten-line

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 125

Which command should you use to configure a Skinny Call Control Protocol directory number with an extension of 1003 and secondary number 9195551003?

 

A.      number 1003 secondary 9195551003

B.      number 1003 9195551003

C.      extension 1003 9195551003

D.      extension 1003 secondary 9195551003

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 126

Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager component acts as a voice switch between multiple telephony circuits and can provide signaling and media conversion?

 

A.      gatekeeper

B.      gateway

C.      media exchanger

D.      PBX

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 127

Which type of analog voice port would be used on a telephony device to connect to a telephone or fax machine?

 

A.      T1

B.      ear and mouth

C.      Foreign Exchange Office

D.      Foreign Exchange Station

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 128

A call is received on a voice gateway from a Session Initiation Protocol-based Internet source. The call is destined for a telephone that is connected directly to the gateway. Which type of dial-peer is considered outgoing?

 

A.      plain old telephone service

B.      Foreign Exchange Station

C.      Foreign Exchange Office

D.      VoIP

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 129

Which codec is considered to have high complexity that limits the number of active voice channels on a gateway?

 

A.      G.729AB

B.      G.729

C.      G.726

D.      G.722

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 130

Which command should you use to configure an analog ear and mouth voice port to use the most popular type outside of North America?

 

A.      Type II

B.      Type I

C.      Type V

D.      Type IV

 

Answer: C

 

 

 

 

Download Latest CCNP 642-637 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.