Ensurepass

QUESTION 41

Which command should be included in order to trust the DSCP-marked traffic from the distribution layer?

 

A.      mls qos trust cos

B.      mls trust dscp-cos

C.      mls qos trust dscp

D.      mls qos trust dscp-cos

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 42

Refer to the exhibit. Which class is always present even though it is not in the configuration snip?

clip_image002

A.      class best-effort

B.      class class-default

C.      default class

D.      best-effort class

E.       class class-scavenger

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 43

An access layer switch is configured to extend priority to an IP phone. Cisco Discovery Protocol is enabled on all ports. What are the three possible ways that an IP phone can be instructed to treat the Layer 2 CoS priority value of the attached PC? (Choose three.)

 

A.      trusted IEEE 802.1Q

B.      configured DSCP level

C.      configured CoS level

D.      trusted

E.       configured IEEE 802.1Q

F.       untrusted

 

Answer: C,D,F

 

 

QUESTION 44

A new Cisco 7965 IP phone is installed on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express system. When the phone requests the .loads file from the TFTP server, it sees that the versions are different. What does the IP phone do to resolve this issue?

 

A.      The IP phone requests the SEP<mac>.cfg file and reboots.

B.      The IP phone attempts to obtain the new firmware file image from the TFTP server.

C.      The IP phone boot requests the XMLDefault.cnf.xml file and boots up.

D.      The IP phone does not boot up and will require manual intervention to factory reset the phone before a new firmware image can be downloaded.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 45

When a Cisco Unified Border Element is deployed to support RSVP-based CAC, which media flow method is required?

 

A.      RSVP-based CAC can be supported with either media flow-through or media flow-around if the Cisco Unified Communications Manager is configured as an RSVP agent.

B.      RSVP-based CAC only supports media flow-around.

C.      The Cisco Unified Border Element does not have to participate in the RSVP message exchange and will pass RSVP messages through unchanged using media flow-around.

D.      RSVP-based CAC requires Cisco Unified Border Element to use media flow-through.

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 46

When Cisco Unified Border Element is configured to support RSVP-based CAC, at which point during call setup are the RSVP path and reservation messages sent and received?

 

A.      The path message is sent immediately after the call setup message is received and the reservation message is received after H.245 capabilities negotiation is completed.

B.      The reservation message is sent immediately after the call setup message is received and the path message is received after H.225 call setup messages have been sent.

C.      The path and reservation messages are sent and received after the H.245 capabilities negotiation is completed.

D.      The path and reservation messages are sent and received immediately after the call setup message is received.

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 47

You have a Cisco Unified Border Element configured to provide H.323 to SIP interworking. Which command will verify that you have a single H.323 and a single SIP call leg when the call is placed?

 

A.      show call active voice

B.      debug voip ipipgw

C.      show dialpeer voice

D.      debug voice dialpeer

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 48

Which QoS technology provides a strict priority queuing scheme that allows delay-sensitive data such as voice to be dequeued and sent before packets in other queues are dequeued, and also works with WFQ and CBWFQ.

 

A.      header compression

B.      IP RTP Priority and Frame Relay IP RTP Priority

C.      RSVP

D.      low latency queuing

E.       FRF.12

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 49

How does Packet Loss Concealment improve voice quality?

 

A.      Cisco Packet Loss Concealment technology decreases the voice sampling rate to 10 ms of the voice payload to smooth gaps in the voice stream.

B.      Packet Loss Concealment intelligently analyzes missing packets and generates a reasonable replacement packet to improve the voice quality.

C.      Packet Loss Concealment will buffer 20 to 50 ms of a voice stream to minimize lost or out-of-order voice packets.

D.      Packet Loss Concealment will compensate for packet loss rates between 1 and 5 percent by generating a reasonable replacement packet to improve the voice quality.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 50

When a Cisco Unified Border Element connects two VoIP streams using flow-around media, which of the following options describes the components of the call that flow around and the components that flow through the device?

 

A.      All security information flows through the Cisco Unified Border Element, and all call signaling and RTP flows around the device.

B.      Call signaling flows through and call media flows around the device.

C.      Call media flows through and call signaling flows around the device.

D.      The initial call-signaling traffic flows through the device to initiate the call and then all subsequent calls flow around the device.

 

Answer: B

 

 

Download Latest CCNP 642-637 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.