Ensurepass

QUESTION 64

A user’s phone Call Forward No Answer setting has been configured to forward to a hunt pilot. If all call hunting options have been exhausted and the Forward Hunt No Answer feature has been configured to use Personal Preference settings, to which of these will calls to this phone be forwarded?

 

A.      the default destination configured under Service Parameters

B.      any destination configured under the user’s DN Personal Settings configuration

C.      the destination specified under the user’s Call Forward No Coverage settings

D.      voice mail

E.       no other destination; each call will continue to ring until the caller hangs up

 

Answer: C 

 

 

QUESTION 65

What is the correct procedure for implementing call coverage?

 

A.      configure directory numbers, partitions, hunt pilot, hunt list, line groups

B.      configure partitions, line groups, hunt lists, hunt pilot, directory numbers

C.      configure partitions, directory numbers, line groups, hunt lists, hunt pilot

D.      configure partitions, directory numbers, hunt pilot, hunt list, line groups

 

Answer: C 

 

 

QUESTION 66

Refer to the exhibit. When Bob dials extension 5000, which phone will ring?

clip_image002

A.      Phone A

B.      Phone B

C.      Phone C

D.      Phone D

 

Answer: A 

 

 

QUESTION 67

An IP phone user has dialed “15152421234”. Which route pattern will be used?

 

A.      1515[^0-1]4[123]+

B.      1515[^0-2]4[01234]

C.      1515[^0-1]42[1234]

D.      1515[^0-1]421[1-4]+

 

Answer: D 

 

 

QUESTION 68

Refer to the exhibit. Bob has set his phone to forward calls to extension 5000. When a call is placed to extension 2000, which phone will ring?

clip_image004

A.      Phone A

B.      Phone B

C.      Phone C

D.      Phone D

 

Answer: B 

 

 

QUESTION 69

Refer to the exhibit. What is the IP address of the backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager system?

clip_image006

A.      10.1.5.3

B.      10.1.5.2

C.      There is no backup configured; the command ccm-manager redundant-host is required

D.      The command ccm-manager fallback-mgcp provides the Cisco Unified Communications Manager backup, which is derived from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager group

 

Answer: C 

 

 

QUESTION 70

Which two can be targets of a route pattern? (Choose two.)

 

A.      gateway

B.      gatekeeper

C.      route group

D.      route list

E.       translation pattern

F.       CTI Port

 

Answer: A,D

 

 

 

QUESTION 71

Refer to the exhibit. What should be entered in the Name field when configuring Cisco Unified Communications Manager to control voice port T1 1/0/0 in BR2 GW?

clip_image008

A.      S0/DS1-0@BR2_GW

B.      BR2_GW

C.      10.2.120.1

D.      S0/DS1@SDA0012005FEEF0

 

Answer: B 

 

 

QUESTION 72

What is the process of digit matching?

 

A.      Cisco Unified Communications Manager first performs a digit-by-digit analysis, looking for patterns that match the internal directory numbers. If no match is found, the dialed string is matched against the route patterns.

B.      Cisco Unified Communications Manager collects all digits and compares them en bloc for patterns that match the internal directory numbers. If no match is found, the dialed string is matched against the route patterns.

C.      Cisco Unified Communications Manager performs a digit-by-digit analysis, looking for patterns that match the internal directory numbers and ones that match the route patterns simultaneously.

D.      Cisco Unified Communications Manager collects all digits and compares them en bloc for patterns that match the internal directory numbers and ones that match the route patterns simultaneously.

 

Answer: C 

 

 

 

QUESTION 73

Refer to the exhibit. What CSS should be assigned to a phone in the Phones partition to block calls to international numbers while allowing all other calls?

clip_image010

A.      CSS A

B.      CSS B

C.      CSS C

D.      CSS D

 

Answer: C 

 

 

Download Latest CCNP 642-447 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.