Ensurepass

QUESTION 74

If a SIP phone has neither KPML nor a set of dial rules configured, how are digits sent to Cisco Unified Communications Manager for further processing?

 

A.      the user must press the # key

B.      the user must press the Dial softkey

C.      the user must press the enbloc softkey

D.      when the user finishes dialing, the digits will be sent automatically

 

Answer: B 

 

 

QUESTION 75

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image002

You have six IP phones configured to use MRGL_CFB. Each phone is making a conference call. Which conference resource does the sixth conference use?

 

A.      HW_CFB_1

B.      HW_CFB_2

C.      SW_CFB_1

D.      SW_CFB_2

E.       SW_CFB_3

 

Answer: D 

 

 

QUESTION 76

In reference to translation patterns, which three statements are correct? (Choose three.)

 

A.      Translation patterns can be used to change the CSS applied to a call.

B.      Translation patterns can be used to modify the redirecting number.

C.      Translation patterns can be used to modify the calling number.

D.      After matching a translation pattern and performing digit transformations, the call is sent to the original called number.

E.       Translation patterns cannot contain wildcards.

F.       Translation patterns are always considered urgent priority.

 

Answer: A,C,F 

 

 

QUESTION 77

Refer to the exhibit. A call is placed from DN 5000 to DN 6999. The CSS for the call includes only the Branch 1 partition. After the translation pattern is applied, what are the called and calling numbers?

clip_image004

A.      6999, 5000

B.      14085556999, 5000

C.      6999, 19195555000

D.      5556999, 9195555000

E.       14085556999, 19195555000

 

Answer: E 

 

 

QUESTION 78

What is the minimum number of partitions that must be defined given the dial-plan rules listed below?

All employees can call local and service numbers.

Managers can call long-distance and international numbers.

Executives can call all PSTN numbers including premium numbers.

Only administrative assistants can call executives.

Incoming calls can only be routed to phones, not to trunks.

 

A.      3

B.      4

C.      5

D.      6

E.       7

F.       8

 

Answer: C 

 

 

QUESTION 79

Which two gateway configuration statements are required in order to enable Cisco Unified Communications Manager to control a T1 PRI in an MGCP gateway?

(Choose two.)

 

A.      mgcp

B.      ccm-manager config

C.      pri-group configuration on the controller

D.      mgcp call-agent pointing to tftp server

E.       isdn 13-backhaul ccm-manager on the serial interface

F.       ccm-manager config server {TFTP ip_address}

 

Answer: B,F 

 

 

QUESTION 80

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image006

What is the output displayed on the IP phone when the incoming calling number is 5550100 with number type=subscriber?.

 

A.      5550100

B.      +15550100

C.      14085550100

D.      +14085550100

E.       +49125550100

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 81

Refer to the Exhibit.

clip_image008

To reach an external number, a user first dials a 9. Which route pattern will be matched if a user dials the toll-free number 18005550123?

 

A.      911

B.      9.[2-9]XXXXXX

C.      9.1[2-9]XX[2-9]XXXXXX

D.      9.1800XXXXXXX

E.       9.1866XXXXXXX

F.       9.11877XXXXXXX

G.      9.1888XXXXXXX

H.      9.1900XXXXXXX

I.        9011!

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 82

The CSS on a line includes the partitions 911, internal and local. The CSS on the device includes the partitions 911, internal, local and long distance. Which CSS will be used if the phone user dials a local number?

 

A.      The device CSS will be used since the device CSS is always used first on an IP phone.

B.      Since the dialed digits are match to partition is in both Calling Search Spaces the call will use both matched partitions in both calling Search Spaces in a round robin format.

C.      If there is both a line and device CSS the line device will only be used.

D.      The line and device CSSs will be combined and the device CSS will take precedence.

E.       The line and device CSSs will be combined and the line CSS will take precedence.

 

Answer: E 

 

 

QUESTION 83

Refer to the Exhibit.

clip_image010

Which other phone can Phone 5 reach?

 

A.      Phone 2

B.      Phone 3

C.      Phone 4

D.      Phone 5

E.       Phone 1

 

Answer: C

 

 

Download Latest CCNP 642-447 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.