Ensurepass

QUESTION 101

Which two formats are supported by Cisco Unified Communications Manager to stream music on hold? (Choose two.)

 

A.      G.711

B.      G.729

C.      G.723

D.      G.722

E.       G.728

F.       Advanced Audio Codec

 

Answer: A,B

 

 

QUESTION 102

You have been asked to deploy Cisco Extension Mobility Cross Cluster for a distributed call processing environment. During the initial extension mobility login request, how does the visiting cluster determine if the user is a local user or a remote user?

 

A.      by using a third-party automatic provisioning tool to verify user ID

B.      by broadcasting a request to all clusters to verify the user type

C.      from user IDs that are created by default when the user logs in

D.      by using Extension Mobility Cross Cluster Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) trunks

E.       by verifying against the local database

F.       by verifying the visiting Trivial File Transfer Protocol

 

Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 103

Which action is performed by the Media Gateway Control Protocol gateway when it loses connectivity with the primary and backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers?

 

A.      The gateway continues to make an attempt to connect to the backup Cisco Unified Communications Manager server.

B.      The gateway falls back to the H.323 protocol for further call processing.

C.      The gateway continues with the MGCP call processing without any interruption.

D.      The gateway waits for the primary Cisco Unified Communications Manager server to come alive.

E.       All MGCP call processing is interrupted until the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers are online.

F.       The MGCP calls are queued up until the Cisco Unified Communications Manager servers are online.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 104

You need to verify if the Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway is enabled and active. Which command should you use for this purpose?

 

A.      show running-config

B.      show fallback-mgcp

C.      show gateway

D.      show ccm-manager fallback-mgcp

E.       show running-config gateway

F.       show fallback-mgcp ccm-manager

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 105

You want to perform Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway maintenance. For this purpose, you disable Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway using the no mgcp command..

After you perform the maintenance, you want to enable the Media Control Gateway Protocol gateway. Which command should you use?

 

A.      enable mgcp

B.      mgcp

C.      mgcp enable

D.      mgcp yes

E.       activate mgcp

F.       mgcp active

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 106

In a cluster-wide deployment, what is the maximum number of Service Advertisement Framework forwarders to which the Cisco Unified Communications Manager can connect?

 

A.      1

B.      2

C.      3

D.      4

E.       6

F.       as many as are configured

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 107

In a node-specific Service Advertisement Framework forwarder deployment model, what is the maximum number of Service Advertisement Framework forwarders that you can assign to a specific node?

 

A.      1

B.      2

C.      3

D.      4

E.       5

F.       6

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 108

Which component of Cisco Unified Communications Manager is responsible for sending keepalive messages to the Service Advertisement Framework forwarder?

 

A.      Call Control Discovery requesting service

B.      Hosted DNs service

C.      Service Advertisement Framework client control

D.      Cisco Unified Communications Manager database

E.       Service Advertisement Framework-enabled trunk

F.       gatekeeper

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 109

How many hosted DN patterns per cluster does Cisco Unified Communications Manager allow you to configure?

 

A.      500

B.      1000

C.      1500

D.      2000

E.       2500

F.       5000

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 110

Which two actions are performed by the Call Control Discovery service after the local Cisco Unified Communications Manager loses its TCP connection with the primary and secondary Service Advertisement Framework? (Choose two.)

 

A.      Calls are routed to the PSTN gateway after the Call Control Discovery Learned Pattern IP Reachable Duration parameter expires.

B.      All learned patterns are purged from the local cache after the Call Control Discovery PSTN Failover Duration parameter expires.

C.      The Service Advertisement Framework forwarder contacts all the remaining Service Advertisement Framework forwarders in the cluster.

D.      All the remaining Service Advertisement Framework forwarders are notified for their learned patterns.

E.       The Cisco Unified Communications Manager establishes a connection with the primary and secondary Service Advertisement Framework after the Learned Pattern IP Reachable Duration parameter expires.

F.       Call Control Discovery immediately redirects all the calls to the PSTN gateway based on the learned patterns.

 

Answer: A,B

 

 

Download Latest CCNP 642-457 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.