Ensurepass

QUESTION 61

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image002clip_image004

Locations-based CAC has been configured between HQ and the BR site. Assume that the priority queue has been provisioned correctly for three G.729 calls. What happens when the fourth call is placed from HO to BR?

 

A.      The call will get through via the WAN. but it will experience poor audio quality.

B.      The call will fail.

C.      The call will be queued until one of the existing calls drop.

D.      The call will get through without any issues.

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 62

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image006

What media resource should be configured in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

 

A.      Cisco Media Termination Point Hardware

B.      Cisco IOS Enhanced Media Termination Point Cisco

C.      Cisco IOS Media Termination Point

D.      Cisco Media Termination Point Hardware (WS-SVC-CMM)

 

Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 63

Refer to the exhibit

clip_image008

The exhibit shows a SAF Forwarder configuration attached to a Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

Which minimum configuration for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express SAF Forwarder is needed to establish a SAF neighbor relationship with this SAF Forwarder?

 

A.        router eigrp SAF

i

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base

exit-sf-topology

exit-service-family voice service saf

profile trunkroute 1

session protocol sip

interface Loopback1 transport tcp port 5060 !

 

B.        router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base

exit-sf-topology

exit- service-family

!

voice service saf

profile trunk-route 1

session protocol sip interface Loopback1 transport tcp port 5060

!

profile dn-block 1 alias-prefix 1972555

pattern 1 type extension 4xxx

!

profile callcontrol 1

dn-service

trunk-route

1

dn-block 1

dn-block 2

!

channel 1 vrouter SAF asystem 1

subscribe callcontrol wildcarded

publish callcontrol 1

!

 

C.        router eigrp SAF

!

service-family ipv4 autonomous-system 1

!

topology base

exit-sf-topology

exit-service-family

!

 

D.       None of above configurations contain sufficient information.

 

Answer: C 

 

 

QUESTION 64

Refer to the following exhibits.

clip_image010

clip_image012

clip_image014

Users in the U.S dial Germany by calling 9011 49 followed by the remaining digits. What would be the most suitable configuration for Connection X?

 

A.      Configure a SIP trunk to 10.140.1.1 and a SIP route pattern +49T in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

B.      Configure a SIP trunk to the Cisco Unified Border Element and route pattern +49T in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

C.      Configure a SIP trunk to the Cisco Unified Border Element. Configure a translation pattern for 9011.49T using DDI Predot prefix + and CSS to point to a route pattern partition \+! which uses the SIP trunk.

D.      Configure a SIP trunk to the ITSP. Configure a translation pattern for 9011.49T using DDI predot prefix + and CSS to point to a route pattern partition \+! which uses the SIP trunk.

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 65

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image016

clip_image018

A PSTN call arrived at the MGCP gateway. The calling number was received as 14087071222 with number set to type international. The HQ_clng__pty_CSS contains the HQ_clng_pty__Pt partition. Which caller ID is displayed on the IP phone?

 

A.      +087071222

B.      14087071222

C.      087071222

D.      4087071222

E.       14087071222

 

Answer: C 

 

 

QUESTION 66

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image020clip_image022

 

Multicast MOH needs to be run from flash at the remote site. Which Cisco IOS configuration at the SRST router is correct?

 

A.        !

call-manager-fallback

ip source-address 10.1.5.102 port 2000

max-ephones 2

max-dn 8 dual-line

moh music-on-hold au

multicast moh 239.1.1.1 port 16384

 

B.        ! call-manager-fallback

ip source-address 10.1.5.102 port 2000

max-ephones 2

max-dn 8 dual-line

moh music-on-hold au

multicast moh 239.1.1.1 port 163t

 

C.        call-manager-fallback

ip source-address 10.1.120.1 port 2000 max-ephones 2

max-dn 8

moh music-on-hold.au

multicast moh 239.1.1.1 port 32767

 

D.       !

call-manager-fallback

ip source-address 10.1.5.102 port 2000

max-ephones 2 max-dn 8 dual-line

moh music-on-hold an multicast moh 239.1.1.1 port 32767

 

Answer: A 

 

 

QUESTION 67

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image024clip_image026clip_image028clip_image030

clip_image032clip_image034

clip_image036

clip_image038

clip_image040

clip_image042

The H.323 Gateway is showing status “unknown”. Which statement is true?

 

A.      The gateway must be reset in Cisco Unified Communications Manager.

B.      The no gateway command followed by the gateway command must be issued in Cisco IOS.

C.      The mgcp commands must be removed.

D.      H.23 gateways do not register with Cisco Unified Communications Manager H.323 gateways always show status “Unknown”.

E.       VUAN 1 20 may be down and so the H.323 gateway appears offline to the Cisco Unified Communications Manager

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 68

Which Cisco IOS command is used for internal SAF Clients to check SAF learned routes?

 

A.      show eigrp address-family ipv4 saf

B.      show voice saf routes

C.      show voice saf detail

D.      show eigrp service-family ipv4 saf

E.       show voice saf dndb all

 

Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 69

Refer to the following exhibit.

clip_image044clip_image046

The MGCP gateway has the following configurations: called party transformation CSS HQ_cld_pty CSS (partition=HQ cld_pty.Pt) call.ng party transformation CSS HQ_clng_pty CSS (partition=HQ_clng_pty Pt)

All translation patterns have the check box “Use Calling Party’s External Phone Number Mask” enabled.

When the IP phone at extension 3001 places a call to 9011 49403021 56001# what is the resulting called and calling number that is sent to the PSTN?

 

A.      The called number is 01 1 49403021 56001. The calling number will be 5553001 and number type set to subscriber.

B.      The called number is 011 49403021 56001. The calling number will be 5215553001 and number type set to national.

C.      The called number is 4940302156001 with number type set to international. The calling number will be 5215553001 and number type set to national.

D.      The called number is +49403021 56001 with number type set to international. The calling number will be 5215553001 and number type set to subscriber.

 

Answer: A 

 

 

QUESTION 70

Refer to the exhibit

clip_image048

When the Cisco Unified Communications Manager advertises the Hosted DN Pattern, which pattern would be advertised?

 

A.      2XXX and the T0D1D will be 0:+498950555

B.      2XXX and the ToDID will be 0:+4989531 21

C.      4989S05552XXX and the ToDiD will be 0:

D.      + 4989631 21 2XXX and the ToDiD will be 0:

E.       Both +4989505552XXXand +4989531 21 2XXX will be advertised with ToDID of 0:

 

Answer: A 

 

 

Download Latest CCNP 642-457 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

Comments are closed.