Ensurepass

QUESTION 61

Which two of the following statements are true about VPIM? (Choose two)

 

A.      VPIM is used to exchange email messages between different voice-mail systems.

B.      Voice-mail systems that are using VPIM must have unique extensions.

C.      VPIM must use a location ID for each voice-mail system.

D.      VPIM must be used when internetworking Cisco Unity Connection and Cisco Unity Express.

E.       VPIM users cannot be regular voice-mail users.

F.       VPIM message use a similar format to SIP SDP messages, as defined in RFC 3281.

 

Answer: C,D

 

 

QUESTION 62

Which tool is used to migrate users from Cisco Unity to Cisco Unity Connection?

 

A.      CSV import

B.      LDAP import

C.      Exchange Synch import

D.      COBRAS import

E.       Cisco Unity Migration Assistant

 

Answer: D

 

 

QUESTION 63

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image002In which three ways does the configuration need to be modified in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express so that the administrator can open a session with Cisco Unity Express? (Choose three.)

 

A.      Edit the IP address of the service module.

B.      There is nothing wrong with the configuration. The lntegrated-Service-Engine1/0 needs to be restarted.

C.      Edit the IP route statement to change the IP subnet mask to 255.255.255.0.

D.      Add the IP subnet mask to the service-module ip default-gateway statement.

E.       Edit the IP address in the IP route statement.

F.       Add the ip unnumbered Loopback0 command to interface Integrated-Service-Engjne1/0.

 

Answer: A,E,F

 

 

QUESTION 64

When a user password is changed on Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, how is that change propagated to Cisco Unity Express?

 

A.      The change is automatic; there is no Cisco Unity Express administrator intervention required.

B.      The user password in Cisco Unity Express does not need to match the user password in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express because they are separate systems.

C.      The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to change the password and PIN every time a change is made to the user account in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.

D.      The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to synchronize the user account in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express by importing the user again.

E.       The Cisco Unity Express administrator needs to change the user password to match the password in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express.

 

Answer: E

 

 

QUESTION 65

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image004When SMTP messages are being blocked by a firewall, which of the following implementations can be performed on Cisco Unity Connection to rectify this issue?

 

A.      Ensure that messages can be sent in MIME format in Cisco Unity Connection.

B.      Change the SMTP port number to match those ports that are used for the audio.

C.      Configure an SMTP smart host, where all SMTP traffic can be sent

D.      There are no workarounds to this problem

 

Answer: C

 

 

QUESTION 66

What is the difference between direct routing and forward routing in Cisco Unity Connection?

 

A.      origin of the call

B.      destination of the call

C.      on-net call

D.      off-net call

E.       There is no difference.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 67

Refer to the exhibit.

clip_image006If the Cisco Unity Express administrator sets the lockout policy to Temporary, with a temporary lockout duration of 5 minutes and a maximum number of failed attempts of 3, what must the end user do if they have exhausted their maximum number of failed attempts?

 

A.      The end user must contact the Cisco Unity Express administrator to have the default user password reset.

B.      The end user must wait for the temporary timeout to expire before attempting to login again.

C.      The end must use the end-user privileged-level password to gain access to Cisco Unity Express, but they will only be able to view end-user settings.

D.      The end user must contact the Cisco Unity Express administrator to reset the default user temporary timer if they need to log in before the temporarily timer expires.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 68

From which entity does a Cisco Unified Personal Communicator device receive its TFTP server address when it is integrated with a Cisco Unified Presence Server for failover?

 

A.      Cisco Unified Presence server

B.      Cisco Unified Communications Manager TFTP server

C.      Device profile in Cisco Unified Communication Manager

D.      Manually created upon installation of Cisco Unified Personal Communicator

E.       Cisco Unified Personal Communicator does not use TFTP.

 

Answer: A

 

 

QUESTION 69

When an Emergency Alternate Greeting (EAG) is activated, which two of the following statements describe how the EAG is accessed? (Choose Two)

 

A.      If it is active, the EAG is played before the welcome greeting of the system auto-attendant and the AtiGreeting wav file is appended to the beginning of the welcome greeting.

B.      If it is active, the EAG is played before the welcome greeting of the system auto-attendant and a Boolean variable of “greetingactive” is returned as “true”

C.      if the EAG was recorded through the TUI and the EAG is active, the EAG overwrites the existing welcome greeting and the EAG is played until it is deactivated.

D.      If the EAG is included in custom auto-attendant scripts, a call to a subflow to checkaltgreet.aef must be inserted in the script at the desired location. If the EAG was recorded through the GUI, the new file replaces the existing welcome greeting and changes its name toWelcomeGreeting.old until the administrator deactivates the EAG and renames the existing welcome greeting.

 

Answer: B,D 

 

 

QUESTION 70

What is required of a user to retrieve voice mail once they are notified of a new message by Cisco Unity Connection Message notification on their mobile phone?

 

A.      Password

B.      PIN

C.      user ID

D.      user extension

E.       FAC

 

Answer: B

 

Download Latest CCNP 642-467 Real Free Tests , help you to pass exam 100%.

 

Comments are closed.