Ensurepass

Question 121

Why does using snapshots help manage the image release process?


A. Because they enable rollbacks

B. Because they help manage version control

C. Because they use storage array features to offload host processing

D. Because they automatically deploy the latest drivers and patches

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 122

Why does enabling the Windows Automatic Install Kit help manage the image release process?


A. Because it automates the Window domain join process

B. Because it can be configured by DHCP options

C. Because it performs a scripted Windows installation

D. Because it automatically deploys the latest drivers and patches

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 123

Why does using hypervisor templates help manage the image release process?


A. Because they automatically upgrade virtual desktops to the latest operating system version

B. Because they provide centralized, automated single image management

C. Because they facilitate consistent deployment of base images

D. Because they can be stored on shared or local storage

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 124

Why does using PowerShell help manage the image release process?


A. Because it can script automatic upgrades of the deployment template

B. Because it provides centralized, automated single image management

C. Because it facilitates consistent deployment of base images

D. Because PowerShell scripts can be executed from the same network share as the deployment template

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 125

Why does using Workflow Studio help manage the image release process?


A. Because it can script automatic upgrades of the deployment template

B. Because it provides centralized, automated single image management

C. Because it facilitates consistent deployment of base images

D. Because Workflow Studio scripts can be executed from the same network share as the deployment template

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 126

Why does using XenServerStorageLink help manage the image release process?


A. Because it enables rollbacks

B. Because it helps manage version control

C. Because it uses storage array features to offload host processing

D. Because it automatically deploys the latest drivers and patches

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 127

Why does using Windows Deployment Services help manage the image release process?


A. Because it enables rapid rollback

B. Because it automates deployment of current and legacy operating system versions

C. Because it uses Hyper-V snapshots

D. Because it automatically deploys the latest drivers and patches

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 128

Why does deploying a base image from an XVA file help manage the image release process?


A. Because it supports hypervisors supported by XenDesktop

B. Because it helps manage version control

C. Because it uses storage array features to offload host processing

D. Because it automatically deploys the latest drivers and patches

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 129

Why does centralizing volume activation help manage the image release process?


A. Because it reduces licensing administration

B. Because it helps manage version control

C. Because it automates the license download process

D. Because it enables use of Multiple Activation Keys

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 130

Why does installing Windows applications into an image help manage the image release process?


A. Because it reduces application deployment time

B. Because it standardizes the application deployment process

C. Because it facilitates the use of App-V packages

D. Because it automatically deploys the latest drivers and patches

 

Answer: A

 

 

Comments are closed.