Ensurepass

Question 141

Which database product should the architect recommend for production deployment?


A. SQL Server

B. Access

C. SQL Server Express

D. Oracle database

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 142

How should the architect implement database high availability in SQL Server?


A. By using SQL Server Mirroring

B. By using SQL Server replication

C. By implementing SQL Server log shipping

D. By using hypervisor high availability

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 143

How should the architect implement database protection in Access?


A. By making copies of the .MDB file

B. By hosting the .MDB file on a network share

C. By enabling Volume Shadow Copy

D. By taking hypervisor snapshots of the VM running Access

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 144

How should the architect implement database high availability in SQL Server Express?


A. By using Always On Availability Groups

B. By using SQL Server mirroring

C. By implementing SQL Server log shipping

D. By using the hypervisor high availability feature

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 145

How should the architect implement database high availability in an Oracle database?


A. By using Oracle RAC

B. By using Oracle DataGuard

C. By using Oracle FailSafe

D. By using Oracle Automatic Storage Management

 

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference:

http://www.oracle.com/technetwork/database/windows/index-082893.html

 

 

Question 146

Why is database high availability an essential component of a production environment?


A. Because the Delivery Controller is stateless

B. Because server maintenance can be performed online

C. Because it prevents local host cache corruption

D. Because user data loss is prevented if a session is disconnected

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 147

Why is hypervisor high availability an essential component of a production database server?


A. Because the Delivery Controller is stateless

B. Because server maintenance can be performed online

C. Because it prevents local host cache corruption

D. Because user data loss is prevented if a session is disconnected

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 148

Why is database protection an essential component of a production environment?


A. Because the Delivery Controller is stateless

B. Because server maintenance can be performed online

C. Because it prevents local host cache corruption

D. Because user data loss is prevented if a session is disconnected

 

Answer: C

 

 

Question 149

The company’s security compliance policy requires that remote access is logged for auditing purposes. Which data sources should be captured?


A. NetScaler logs, StoreFront logs, and Citrix Director database

B. Configuration Logging database, NetScaler logs, and Citrix Director database

C. StoreFront logs, System Event logs, and firewall logs

D. Configuration Logging database, firewall logs, and Application Event log

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 150

How should the architect design the centralized log for NetScaler?


A. By implementing SysLog

B. By monitoring the Windows Security Event logs

C. By sending NetScaler logging data to the SQL Reporting Services

D. By implementing the SmartAuditor feature

 

Answer: A

 

 

Comments are closed.