Ensurepass

Question 151

How should the architect specify that the Citrix Director database be queried?


A. By using the Citrix Director console

B. By using SQL Management Studio

C. By using SQL Reporting Services

D. By using PowerShell

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 152

How should the architect specify that StoreFront logs are collected?


A. By enabling tracing and automating collection of log files

B. By enabling tracing and monitoring Windows Event logs

C. By gathering data from the IIS Manager console and archiving it on a network share

D. By enabling the SmartAuditor feature and IIS logging

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 153

How should the architect specify that the Configuration Logging database be queried?


A. By using the Citrix Director console

B. By using SQL Management Studio

C. By using SQL Reporting Services

D. By using PowerShell

 

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference:

http://blogs.citrix.com/2012/03/01/how-to-set-up-a-configuration-logging-database-forxenapp-6-5/

 

 

Question 154

Why does using SysLog help the company comply with its security policy?


A. Because it is a centralized, industry-standard log that is easily queried

B. Because it password-protects the audit logs for added security

C. Because it uses a standard TCP port

D. Because it collects logs from multiple devices

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 155

Why does using Windows Event Viewer help the company comply with its security policy?


A. Because it is a centralized, industry-standard log that is easily queried

B. Because it password-protects the audit logs for added security

C. Because it uses a standard TCP port

D. Because it collects logs from multiple devices

 

Answer: A

 

 

Question 156

Why does using SQL Reporting Services help the company comply with its security policy?


A. Because it is a centralized, industry-standard log that is easily queried

B. Because it password-protects the audit logs for added security

C. Because it uses a standard TCP port

D. Because it collects logs from multiple devices

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 157

Why does using SmartAuditor help the company comply with its security policy?


A. Because it is a centralized, industry-standard log that is easily queried

B. Because it password-protects the audit logs for added security

C. Because it uses a standard TCP port

D. Because it collects logs from multiple devices

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 158

Why does using Citrix Director help the company comply with its security policy?


A. Because it provides a centralized data repository

B. Because it providescontrolled accessto monitoring functions

C. Because it uses a standard TCP port

D. Because it collects data from NetScaler

 

Answer: D

 

 

Question 159

Why does using SQL Management Studio help the company comply with its security policy?


A. Because it enables you to execute SQL queries to extract data

B. Because it enables you to create a database to store logs

C. Because it uses a standard TCP port

D. Because it provides security alerts by using SQL Mail

 

Answer: B

 

 

Question 160

Why does using SQL Reporting Services help the company comply with its security policy?


A. Because it enables automated report delivery

B. Because it enables PDF-based reports

C. Because it uses a standard TCP port

D. Because it provides security alerts by using SQL Mail

 

Answer: A

 

 

Comments are closed.